Juvenile Nationals

Schedule


Click here for a Printable Schedule 

Boys Division Homme
Blue Section Bleu        Red Section Rouge
Position Province Team / Équipe




Position Province Team / Équipe
1 Def Champs Blitz 5 QC1 Dynamite
2 Hôte / Host Team Manitoba 6 SK1 Deben Speedballs
3 ON2 Valley Gamblers 7 ON1 Panthers
4 SK2 Bruno Axemen 8 SK3 Odessa Bandits

 

Girls Division Femme
Full Round Robin
Position Province Team / Équipe

      


Position Province Team / Équipe
1 Def Champs Debden Roadrunners 5 QC1 T-Miss
2 Hôte / Host Team Manitoba 6 QC2 Draveuses Sayabec
3 SK1 Bruno T-Birds 7 ON2 Mildmay Twisted Sisters
4 ON1 Eastern Thunder  

 

 

Wednesday, April 3, 2024
Stride Place - Credit Union 1
Time #    Game Type        Home           Visitors      
09:00 1 Juvenile Girls T-Miss vs Draveuses Sayabec  
10:05 3 Juvenile Girls Bruno T-Birds vs Eastern Thunder  
11:10 4 Juvenile Boys Odessa Bandits vs Panthers  
12:15 6 Juvenile Boys Team MB Boys vs Blitz  
13:20 8 Juvenile Girls Debden Roadrunners  vs Bruno T-Birds  
14:25 10 Juvenile Girls Team MB Girls vs Draveuses Sayabec  
15:30 11 Juvenile Boys Panthers vs Dynamite  
16:35 12 Juvenile Boys Blitz vs Valley Gamblers  
17:40 14 Juvenile Girls Eastern Thunder vs T-Miss  
18:45 16 Juvenile Girls Bruno T-Birds vs Team MB Girls  
Opening Ceremonies - Cérémonies d'ouverture
20h20 17 Juvenile Boys Bruno Axemen vs Team MB Boys  
Stride Place - Portage Mutual 2
Time #    Game Type        Home           Visitors      
09:00 2 Juvenile Girls Debden Roadrunners vs Team MB Girls  
10:05  
11:10 5 Juvenile Boys Debden Speedballs vs Dynamite  
12:15 7 Juvenile Boys Bruno Axemen vs Valley Gamblers  
13:20 9 Juvenile Girls T-Miss vs Mildmay Twisted Sisters  
14:25  
15:30  
16:35 13 Juvenile Boys Odessa Bandits vs Debden Speedballs  
17:40 15 Juvenile Girls Mildmay Twisted Sisters vs Debden Roadrunners  
18:45  
Opening Ceremonies
Thursday, April 4, 2024
Stride Place - Credit Union 1
Time #    Game Type        Home           Visitors      
09:05 18 Juvenile Girls Eastern Thunder vs Mildmay Twisted Sisters  
10:10 20 Juvenile Girls Team MB Girls vs T-Miss  
11:15 22 Boy's X-Over Dynamite vs Bruno Axemen  
12:20 24 Boy's X-Over Debden Speedballs vs Valley Gamblers  
13:25 25 Juvenile Girls Draveuses Sayabec vs  Debden Roadrunners  
14:30 26 Juvenile Girls Mildmay Twisted Sisters vs Bruno T-Birds  
15:35 2 Boy's X-Over Team MB Boys vs Odessa Bandits  
16:40 30 Boy's X-Over Valley Gamblers vs Dynamite  
17:45 32 Juvenile Girls T-Miss vs Debden Roadrunners  
18:50 33 Juvenile Girls Team MB Girls vs Mildmay Twisted Sisters  
Stride Place - Portage Mutual 2
Time #    Game Type        Home           Visitors      
9:05 19 Juvenile Girls Draveuses vs Bruno T-Birds  
10:10 21 Boy's X-Over Panthers vs Team MB Boys  
11:15 23 Boy's X-Over Odessa Bandits vs Blitz  
12:20  
13:25       
14:30 27 Juvenile Girls Team MB Girls vs Eastern Thunder  
15:35 29 Boy's X-Over Bruno Axemen  vs Panthers  
16:40 31 Boy's X-Over Blitz vs Debden Speedballs  
17:45  
18:50 34 Juvenile Girls Eastern Thunder  vs Draveuses Sayabec  
Friday, April 5, 2024
Stride Place - Credit Union 1
Time #    Game Type        Home           Visitors      
08:00 35 Juvenile Boys Debden Speedballs vs Panthers
09:05 37 Juvenile Boys Blitz vs Bruno Axemen
10:10 39 Juvenile Girls Draveuses Sayabec vs Mildmay Twisted Sisters
11:15 41 Juvenile Girls Debden Roadrunners vs Eastern Thunder
12:20  
13:25 42 A Side Boy's Semi Final 2nd Blue vs 1st Red
14:30 44 A Side Boy's Semi Final 2nd Red vs 1st Blue
15:35 46 A Side Girl's Semi Final 3rd position vs 2nd position
16:40 4 A Side Girl's Semi Final 4th position vs 1st position
Stride Place - Portage Mutual 2
Time #    Game Type        Home           Visitors      
08:00 36 Juvenile Boys Valley Gamblers vs Team MB Boys
09:05 38 Juvenile Boys Dynamite vs Odessa Bandits
10:10 40 Juvenile Girls Bruno T-Birds vs T-Miss
11:15  
12:20  
13:35 43 B Side Girl's Semi Final 4th Blue vs 3rd Red
14:30 45 B Side Boy's Semi Final 4th Red vs 3rd Blue
15:35 47 B Side Boy's Semi Final 7th position vs 6th position
16:40  
Saturday, April 6, 2024
Stride Place - Credit Union 1
Time #    Game Type        Home           Visitors      
08:00 49 B Side Boy's Bronze L43 vs L45
09:10 50 B Side Girl's Gold W47 vs 5th position
10:20 51 B Side Boy's Gold W43   W45
11:30 52 A Side Girl's Bronze L46 vs L48
12:40 53 A Side Boy's Bronze L42 vs L44
13:50 54 A Side Girl's Gold W46 vs W48
15:00 55 A Side Boy's Gold W42 vs W44
Medal Ceremonies after each game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information