Past Champions


 

MIXED

Mixed

Year: 2019 Host: Cornwall, (ON)
Gold:Broom-Shak (QC) Silver:Hillbillies (ON) Bronze:MLF (NB/NS)
Fourth: Daniel La Source du Sport (QC) Fifth: Valley Lakers (ON) Sixth: Xtreme (AB)

Year: 2018 Host: Portage-La-Prairie, (MB)
Gold: Gold: Broom-Shak (QC) Silver: MLF (NB/NS) Bronze: Vidéo Clip (QC)
Fourth: Windsor Hooligans (ON) Fifth: Ice Devils (SK) Sixth: Xtreme (AB)

Year: 2017 Host: Alma, (QC)
Gold:Broom-Shak Becancour (QC) Silver:Windsor Invasion (ON) Bronze: Maritime Lobster Fishermen (NB/NS)
Fourth: Construction Steph (QC)    

Year: 2016 Host: Owen Sound, (ON)
Gold: Mislead (ON) Silver: Broom-Shak Becancour (QC) Bronze: MLF (NB/NS)
Fourth: Heads Or Tails (ON) Fifth: Coyotes (NWT)  

Year: 2015 Host: Montreal (QC)
Gold: Broom-Shak Bécancour (QC) Silver: Windsor Roadrunners (ON) Bronze: MLF (NB/NS)
Fourth: Trotteurs (QC) Fifth: Silver Foxes (SK) Sixth: Xtreme (AB)

Year: 2014 Host: Calgary (AB)
Gold: Broom-Shak Bécancour (QC) Silver: Hillbillies (ON) Bronze: Tenby (MB)
Fourth: Regina Trashers (SK) Fifth: Coates Lead Dawgs (YK) Sixth: Blazers (AB)

Year: 2013 Host: Regina (SK)
Gold: Regina Silver Foxes (SK) Silver: Stars (SK) Bronze: Estevan Purple Cobras (SK)
Fourth: NCN Silver Bullets (MB)    

Year: 2002 Host: Notre Dame du Lac, (QC)
Gold: Nord (QC) Silver: Temiscouata Hôte (QC) Bronze: Antre-Amis (QC)
Fourth: Morewood (ON) Fifth:  

Year: 1999 Host: Edmonton, (AB)
Gold: Quebec (QC) Silver: Cowboys (AB) Bronze: Wonka’s (AB)
Fourth: New Brunswick (NB)    

Year: 1998 Host: Winnipeg, (MB)
Gold: Hawks (MB) Silver: Blizzard (MB) Bronze: Mixers (AB)
Fourth: Flying Angels (MB)    
MEN'S

Seniors Men’s

Year: 2019 Host: Cornwall, (ON)
Gold: Ottawa Nationals (ON) Silver: Patriotes (QC) Bronze: As de St-Cœur de Marie (QC)
Fourth: Lacombe (ON) Fifth: Ballbroomers (ON) Sixth: Odessa Renegade (SK)

Year: 2018 Host: Portage-La-Prairie, (MB)
Gold: Ottawa Nationals (ON) Silver: Manitoba Bisons (MB) Bronze: As de St-Cœur de Marie (QC)
Fourth: Bruno Axemen (SK) Fifth: Patriotes (QC) Sixth: Gladiateurs (QC)

Year: 2017 Host: Alma, (QC)
Gold: Patriotes (QC) Silver: Phantoms (ON) Bronze: Palmerston Rookies (ON)
Fourth: As de St. Coeur (QC) Fifth: Ottawa Nationals (ON) Sixth: Bruno Axemen (SK)
Seventh: Gladiateurs (QC) Eighth: Bisons (MB)

Year: 2016 Host: Owen Sound, (ON)
Gold: Ottawa Nationals (ON) Silver: Palmerston Rookies (ON) Bronze: Sphinx (QC)
Fourth: Les As St-Coeur de Marie (QC) Fifth: Kilsyth Phantoms (ON) Sixth: Bruno Axemen (SK)
Seventh: Bisons  

Year: 2015 Host: Montreal (QC)
Gold: Palmerston Rookies (ON) Silver: As de Saint Cœur de Marie (QC) Bronze: Pogos (QC)
Fourth: Briquetal Sphinx (QC) Fifth: Bruno Axemen (SK) Sixth: Bishops Falls Hitmen (NL)
Seventh: D-Gel Selects (NB/NS) Eighth: Deez Nuts (AB)

Year: 2014 Host: Calgary (AB)
Gold: Pogos (QC) Silver: Phantoms (ON) Bronze: Palmerston Rookies (ON)
Fourth: Sphinx Briquetal (QC) Fifth: Bruno Axemen (SK) Sixth: Edmonton Impact (AB)
Seventh: Yellowknife Ravens (NT) Eighth: Calgary Rage (AB)

Year: 2013 Host: Regina (SK)
Gold: Briquetal L’Assomption (QC) Silver: Phantoms (ON) Bronze: Pogos (QC)
Fourth: Bruno Axemen (SK) Fifth: Ottawa Nationals (ON) Sixth: Balgonie Barons (SK)
Seventh: Odessa Outlaws (SK) Eighth: Edmonton Impact (AB)

Year: 2012 Host: Stratford (ON)
Gold: Briquetal (QC) Silver: Palmerston Rookies (ON) Bronze: Ottawa Nationals (ON)
Fourth: Pogos Rancuniers (QC) Fifth: Snipers (ON) Sixth: Odessa Outlaws (SK)
Seventh: Frost (QC)  

Year: 2011 Host: Blainsville (QC)
Gold: Ottawa Nationals (ON) Silver: Bruno Axemen (SK) Bronze: Frost (QC)
Fourth: Palmerston Rookies (ON) Fifth: Sphinx (QC) Sixth: Pogos Rancuniers (QC)
Seventh: Calgary Deez Nutz (AB) Eighth: Edmonton Phoenix (AB)

Year: 2010 Host: Arnprior (ON)
Gold: Pogos Rancuniers (QC) Silver: Phantoms (ON) Bronze: Ottawa Nationals (ON)
Fourth: Alberta Broncos (AB) Fifth: Kaméléons (QC) Sixth: Yellowknife Ravens (NT)

Year: 2009 Host: Saskatoon, (SK)
Gold: Ottawa Nationals (ON) Silver: Frost (QC) Bronze: Bruno Axemen (SK)
Fourth: Pogos (QC) Fifth: Calgary Blazers (AB) Sixth: Rookies (ON)
Seventh: Calgary Chiefs (AB) Eighth: Ravens (NT)

Year: 2008 Host: Blainville, (QC)
Gold: Frost (QC) Silver: Titans (QC) Bronze: Bruno Axemen (SK)
Fourth: Calgary Chiefs (AB) Fifth: Arthur Rang A Tangs (ON) Sixth: Guess Who (ON)
Seventh: Ravens (NT) Eighth: Calgary Blazers (AB)

Year: 2007 Host: Selkirk, (MB)
Gold: Bruno Axemen (SK) Silver: Ottawa Nationals (ON) Bronze: Pogos (QC)
Fourth: Dragons (QC) Fifth: Calgary Blazers (AB) Sixth: Selkirk Hawks (MB)
Seventh: Rebels (MB) Eighth: Odessa Outlaws (SK)

Year: 2006 Host: Leduc (AB)
Gold: Bruno Axemen (SK) Silver: Frost (QC) Bronze: Titans (QC)
Fourth: Odessa Outlaws (SK) Fifth: Palmerston Rookies (ON)  

Year: 2005 Host: Prince George, (BC)
Gold: Frost (QC) Silver: Nationals (ON) Bronze: Dragons (QC)
Fourth: Rang A Tangs (ON) Fifth: Bruno Axemen (SK)  

Year: 2004 Host: Longueuil, (QC)
Gold: Bruno Axemen (SK) Silver: Quebec Host (QC) Bronze: Rang A Tangs (ON)
Fourth: Corkery (ON) Fifth: Pogos (QC)  

Year: 2003 Host: Cornerbrook, (NL)
Gold: Rang A Tangs (ON) Silver: Pogos (QC) Bronze: Bruno Axemen (SK)
Fourth: Titans (QC) Fifth: Calgary Blazers (AB)  

Year: 2002 Host: Ottawa, (ON)
Gold: Titans (QC) Silver: Corkery (ON) Bronze: Pogos (QC)
Fourth: Ottawa Host (ON) Fifth: Silverscreen Bruins (SK)  

Year: 2001 Host: Calgary, (AB)
Gold: Regina Bruins (SK) Silver: Embrun (ON) Bronze: Edmonton Impact (AB)
Fourth: Briquetal (QC) Fifth: Calgary Rockies (AB)  

Year: 2000 Host: Halifax, (NS)
Gold: Embrun (ON) Silver: L’Assomption (QC) Bronze: Lethbridge (AB)
Fourth: Robertville (NB) Fifth: Hawks (MB)  

Year: 1999 Host: Bathurst, (NB)
Gold: Embrun (ON) Silver: Bar Enlignment (QC) Bronze: L’Assomption (QC)
Fourth: Bruno Axemen (SK) Fifth: Robertville Moosehead (NB)  

Year: 1998 Host: Regina, (SK)
Gold: L’Assomption (Quebec) Silver: Embrun (Ontario) Bronze: Lonestars (Alberta)
Fourth: Regina Bruins (SK) Fifth: Bruno Axemen (SK)  

Year: 1997 Host: Chilliwack, (BC)
Gold: Embrun Plumbing (ON) Silver: Quebec Bronze: Barrie Express (ON)
Fourth: Hawks (MB) Fifth: Bruno Axemen (SK)  

Year: 1996 Host: St. Hubert, (QC)
Gold: Embrun Plumbing (ON) Silver: Quebec Bronze: Saskatchewan
Fourth: New Brunswick Fifth: H.L. Auto Express (ON)  

Year: 1995 Host: Barrie, (ON)
Gold: Embrun Plumbing (ON) Silver: Ontario Host Express (ON) Bronze: Cornwall (ON)
Fourth: Quebec Fifth: Rushville Raiders (SK)  

Year: 1994 Host: Lethbridge, (AB)
Gold: Embrun Plumbing (ON) Silver: Saskatchewan Bronze: Ontario
Fourth: Hawks (MB) Fifth: Panthers (AB)  

Year: 1993 Host: Goose Bay, (NL)
Gold: Embrun Plumbing (ON) Silver: Quebec Bronze: Ontario
Fourth: Newfoundland Fifth: Bruno Axemen (SK)  

Year: 1992 Host: Saskatoon, (SK)
Gold: Embrun Plumbing (ON) Silver: Quebec Bronze: Saskatchewan Host (SK)

Year: 1991 Host: Barrie, (ON)
Gold: Embrun Plumbing (ON) Silver: Bar Denis (QC) Bronze: Bruno (SK)
Fourth: Robertville (NB) Fifth: Auto Bergman (QC) Sixth: Cornerbrook (NL)
Seventh: Ivy Rangers (ON) Eighth: Alpine Flyers (NS)

Year: 1990 Host: Beresford/Petit-Rocher, (NB)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Ontario Embrun (ON) Bronze: Alberta

Year: 1989 Host: Winnipeg, (MB)
Gold: Ontario Embrun Silver: Quebec Bronze: Alberta

Year: 1988 Host: Yellowknife, (NT)
Gold: Ontario Embrun Silver: Quebec Bronze: Saskatchewan

Year: 1987 Host: Montreal, (QC)
Gold: Ontario Embrun Silver: Quebec Bronze: Quebec Host

Year: 1986 Host: Kamloops, (BC)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Ontario Bronze: Saskatchewan

Year: 1985 Host: Leduc, (AB)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Saskatchewan Bronze: Ontario

Year: 1984 Host: Moncton, (NB)
Gold: Quebec Silver: New Brunswick Bronze: Newfoundland

Year: 1983 Host: Cornerbrook, (NL)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Ontario Bronze: Cornerbrook (NL)

Year: 1982 Host: Cornwall, (ON)
Gold: Cornwall, (ON) Silver: Quebec Bronze: Ontario

Year: 1981 Host: Val d’Or, (QC)
Gold: Quebec Silver: New Brunswick Bronze: Val d’Or, (QC)

Year: 1980 Host: Saskatoon, (SK)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Ontario Bronze: Nova Scotia

Year: 1979 Host: Val d’Or, (QC)
Gold: Val d’Or (QC) Silver: Quebec Bronze: Ontario

Year: 1978 Host: Halifax, (NS)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Ontario Bronze: Nova Scotia

Year: 1977 Host: Calgary, (AB)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Nova Scotia Bronze: Saskatchewan
WOMEN'S

Seniors Women’s

Year: 2019 Host: Cornwall, (ON)
Gold:Vipers (ON) Silver:Eastern Rebels (ON) Bronze:OSS (ON)
Fourth: Dynamite (QC) Fifth: Huskies (QC) Sixth: Odessa Storm (SK)

Year: 2018 Host: Portage-La-Prairie, (MB)
Gold: Eastern Rebels (ON) Silver: Huskies (QC) Bronze: OSS (ON)
Fourth: Mavericks (ON) Fifth: Odessa Storm (SK) Sixth: Team MB (MB)

Year: 2017 Host: Alma, (QC)
Gold:Eastern Rebels (ON) Silver:Huskies (QC) Bronze:OSS (ON)
Fourth: As Crashers (QC)    

Year: 2016 Host: Owen Sound, (ON)
Gold: Huskies (QC) Silver: OSS (ON) Bronze: Eastern Rebels (ON)
Fourth: Odessa Storm (SK)    

Year: 2015 Host: Montreal (QC)
Gold: Huskies (QC) Silver: Eastern Rebels (ON) Bronze: OSS (ON)
Fourth: Ice Crashers (QC)    

Year: 2014 Host: Calgary (AB)
Gold: Huskies (QC) Silver: Eastern Rebels (ON) Bronze: Polar Ice (ON)
Fourth: Regina Ice Devils (SK) Fifth: Saskatoon Flyers (SK) Sixth: Calgary Outlaws (AB)

Year: 2013 Host: Regina (SK)
Gold: Huskies (QC) Silver: Eastern Rebels (ON) Bronze: Vipers (ON)
Fourth: Debden Roadrunners (SK) Fifth: Regina Ice Devils (SK) Sixth: Saskatoon Flyers (SK)
Seventh: Calgary Outlaws (AB)  

Year: 2012 Host: Stratford (ON)
Gold: Huskies (QC) Silver: OSS (ON) Bronze: Vipers (ON)
Fourth: Polar Ice (ON) Fifth: Ice Crashers (QC) Sixth: Odessa Storm (SK)
Seventh: Ste Anne des Plaines (QC)  

Year: 2011 Host: Blainsville (QC)
Gold: Huskies (QC) Silver: OSS (ON) Bronze: Rebels (ON)
Fourth: Ice Crashers (QC) Fifth: Vipers (ON) Sixth: Ste Anne des Plaines (QC)
Seventh: Saskatoon Flyers (SK) Eighth: Regina Ice Devils (SK)

Year: 2010 Host: Arnprior (ON)
Gold: OSS (ON) Silver: Huskies (QC) Bronze: Crushers (ON)
Fourth: Lethbridge Fillies (AB)    

Year: 2009 Host: Saskatoon, (SK)
Gold: Huskies (QC) Silver: McMillan Sand & Gravel (ON) Bronze: Vipers (ON)
Fourth: OSS (ON) Fifth: Ice Devils (SK) Sixth: Flyers (SK)
Seventh: Odessa (SK) Eighth: Wasabi (AB)

Year: 2008 Host: Blainville, (QC)
Gold: McMillan Sand & Gravel (ON) Silver: Quest (QC) Bronze: Huskies (QC)
Fourth: Rebels (ON) Fifth: Flyers (SKn) Sixth: Ste. Anne des Plaines (QC)
Seventh: Young & Wild (ON)  

Year: 2007 Host: Selkirk, (MB)
Gold: Huskies (QC) Silver: McMillan Sand & Gravel (ON) Bronze: Rebels (ON)
Fourth: Ice Devils (SK) Fifth: Flyers (SK) Sixth: Brainfreeze (SK)
Seventh: Hexx (MB) Eighth: Gold Diggers (MB)

Year: 2006 Host: Leduc, (AB)
Gold: Huskies (QC) Silver: McMillan Sand & Gravel (ON) Bronze: Quest (QC)
Fourth: Hexx (MB) Fifth: Sixth:

Year: 2005 Host: Prince George, (BC)
Gold: Huskies (QC) Silver: Rebels (ON) Bronze: Quest (QC)
Fourth: Regina (SK) Fifth: Sixth:

Year: 2004 Host: Longueuil, (QC)
Gold: Quest (QC) Silver: Bullets (AB) Bronze: McMillan Sand & Gravel (ON)
Fourth: Farmerettes (ON) Fifth: Sixth:

Year: 2003 Host: Cornerbrook, (NF)
Gold: McMillan Sand & Gravel (ON) Silver: Bullets (AB) Bronze: Huskies (QC)
Fourth: Hawks (MB) Fifth: Sixth:

Year: 2002 Host: Ottawa, (ON)
Gold: Huskies (QC) Silver: Farmerettes (ON) Bronze: McMillan Sand & Gravel (ON)
Fourth: Quest (QC) Fifth: Sixth:

Year: 2001 Host: Calgary, (AB)
Gold: McMillan Sand & Gravel (ON) Silver: Bullets (AB) Bronze: Huskies (QC)
Fourth: Express (AB) Fifth: Sixth:

Year: 2000 Host: Halifax, (NS)
Gold: Huskies (QC) Silver: Angels (AB) Bronze: McMillan Sand & Gravel (ON)
Fourth: Canadian Forces    

Year: 1999 Host: Bathurst, (NB)
Gold: Huskies (QC) Silver: Farmerettes (ON) Bronze: Ambush (AB)
Fourth: McMillan Sand & Gravel (ON)    

Year: 1998 Host: Regina, (SK)
Gold: Huskies (QC) Silver: McMillan Sand & Gravel (ON) Bronze: Phoenix (AB)
Fourth: Bullets (AB)    

Year: 1997 Host: Chilliwack, (BC)
Gold: Bullets (AB) Silver: Storm (MB) Bronze: Satellites (ON)
Fourth: Huskies (QC)    

Year: 1996 Host: St. Hubert, (QC)
Gold: Storm (MB) Silver: Entremi (QC) Bronze: McMillan Sand & Gravel (ON)
Fourth: Remax (QC)    

Year: 1995 Host: Barrie, (ON)
Gold: Entremi (QC) Silver: Barrie Sattelites (ON) Bronze: Storm (MB)
Fourth: Parr Line (ON Host)    

Year: 1994 Host: Lethbridge, (AB)
Gold: Selects (AB) Silver: Quebec Chiasson (QC) Bronze: Honey Bees (ON)
Fourth: Storm (MB)    

Year: 1993 Host: Goose Bay, (NL)
Gold: Chiasson (QC) Silver: Quebec Bronze: Honey Bees (ON)
Fourth: Satellites (ON)    

Year: 1992 Host: Saskatoon, (SK)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Alberta Bronze: British Columbia

Year: 1991 Host: Barrie, (ON)
Gold: Barrie Sattelites (ON Host ) Silver: Alfred Sports (ON) Bronze: Construction Chiasson (QC)
Fourth: Edmonton Selects (AB) Fifth: DT Drifters (SK) Sixth: Bandettes (MB)
Seventh: St. O’Flaherty’s(B C) Eighth: My Apartment (NS)

Year: 1990 Host: Beresford/Petit-Rocher, (NB)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Ontario Bronze: Quebec

Year: 1989 Host: Winnipeg, (MB)
Gold: Ontario Silver: Quebec Bronze: Alberta

Year: 1988 Host: Yellowknife, (NT)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Ontario Bronze: Alberta

Year: 1987 Host: Montreal, (QC)
Gold: Alberta Silver: Quebec Host Bronze: Quebec

Year: 1986 Host: Kamloops, (BC)
Gold: Alberta Silver: Ontario Bronze: Quebec Host

Year: 1985 Host: Leduc, (AB)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Ontario Bronze: New Brunswick

Year: 1984 Host: Moncton, (NB)
Gold: Quebec Silver: New Brunswick Bronze: Ontario

Year: 1983 Host: Cornerbrook, (NF)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Saskatchewan Bronze: Ontario

Year: 1982 Host: Cornwall, (ON)
Gold: Quebec “B” Silver: Ontario Bronze: Quebec “A”

Year: 1981 Host: Val d’Or, (QC)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Val d’Or, (QC) Bronze: Saskatchewan

Year: 1980 Host: Saskatoon, (SK)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Ontario Bronze: Saskatchewan

Year: 1979 Host: Val d’Or, (QC)
Gold: Quebec Silver: Nova Scotia Bronze: Ontario

Year: 1978 Host: Halifax, (NS)
Gold: Nova Scotia Silver: New Brunswick Bronze: Ontario

JUVENILE BOY'S

Juveniles Boy’s

Year: 2019 Host: Riviere du Loup, (QC)
Gold: Sting (ON) Silver: Kilsyth Flyers (ON) Bronze: Frost (QC)
Fourth: Windsor Devils (ON) Fifth: Bruno Axemen (SK) Sixth: Blitz (QC)
Seventh: Team Manitoba (MB)  

Year: 2018 Host: Owen Sound, (ON)
Gold: Sting (ON) Silver: Valley Gamblers (ON) Bronze: Blitz (QC)
Fourth: Frost (QC) Fifth: Kilsyth Flyers (ON) Sixth: Odessa Bandits (SK)
Seventh: Team Manitoba (MB) Eighth: Mildmay Moose (ON)

Year: 2017 Host: Estevan, (SK)
Gold: Valley Gamblers (ON) Silver: Sting (ON) Bronze: Team Manitoba (MB)
Fourth: Bruno Jr Axemen (SK) Fifth: Blitz (QC) Sixth: Frost (QC)
Seventh: Kilsyth Flyers (ON) Eighth: Estevan Raiders (ON)

Year: 2016 Host: Arnprior, (ON)
Gold: Valley Gamblers (ON) Silver: As de St Coeur de Marie (QC) Bronze: Kilsyth Flyers (ON)
Fourth: Team Manitoba (MB) Fifth: Frost (QC) Sixth: Warriors (ON)
Seventh: Bruno Jr Axemen (SK)  

Year: 2015 Host: Portage la Prairie (MB)
Gold: As St-Coeur-de-Marie (QC) Silver: Palmerston Posse (ON) Bronze: Valley Gamblers (ON)
Fourth: Team Manitoba (MB) Fifth: Blitz Temiscouata (QC) Sixth: Windsor Devils (ON)
Seventh: Odessa Bandits (SK) Eighth: Bruno Axemen (SK)

Year: 2014 Host: Alma (QC)
Gold: Valley Gamblers (ON) Silver: As de Saint Coeur de Marie (QC) Bronze: Frost de St Hyacinthe (QC)
Fourth: Odessa Bandits (SK) Fifth: Sting (ON) Sixth: Team Manitoba (MB)
Seventh: Bruno Axemen (SK) Eighth: Border City Sharks (ON)

Year: 2013 Host: Cornwall (ON)
Gold: Valley Gamblers (ON) Silver: Frost (QC) Bronze: AS de Saint-Coeur de Marie (QC)
Fourth: Sphinx l’Assomption (QC) Fifth: Odessa Bandits (SK) Sixth: Sting (ON)
Seventh: Windsor Devils (ON) Eighth: Bruno Axemen (SK)

Year: 2012 Host: St. Laurent (QC)
Gold: Sting (ON) Silver: Ottawa Valley Gamblers (ON) Bronze: Frost (QC)
Fourth: Sphinx Collège L’Assomption (QC) Fifth: Odessa Bandits (SK) Sixth: Lac St. Jean (QC)
Seventh: Balgonie Clippers (SK) Eighth: Posse (ON)

Year: 2011 Host: Portage la Prairie (MB)
Gold: Ottawa Valley Gamblers (ON) Silver: Sting (ON) Bronze: Odessa Bandits (SK)
Fourth: Ice Dogs (ON) Fifth: Chums du Blitz (QC) Sixth: Bruno Jr Axemen (SK)
Seventh: Balgonie Clippers (SK) Eighth: College Brèbeuf (QC)

Year: 2010 Host: Balgonie/White City (SK)
Gold: Balgonie Clippers (SK) Silver: Briquètal (QC) Bronze: Odessa Bandits (SK)
Fourth: Ice Dogs (ON) Fifth: Sting (ON) Sixth: Team Manitoba All Star Boys (MB)
Seventh: College Brèbeuf (QC) Eighth: Estevan Raiders (SK)

Year: 2009 Host: Terrebonne, (QC)
Gold: Odessa Bandits (SK) Silver: Sting (ON) Bronze: Ice Dogs (ON)
Fourth: Briquetal (QC) Fifth: Balgonie Clippers (SK) Sixth: College Brebeuf (QC)
Seventh: l’Assomption (QC) Eighth: Team Manitoba (MB)

Year: 2008 Host: Windsor, (ON)
Gold: Briquetal (QC) Silver: L’Assomption (QC) Bronze: Sting (ON)
Fourth: Windsor Devils (ON) Fifth: Windsor Riot (ON) Sixth: Bruno Axemen (SK)
Seventh: Frost (QC) Eighth:

Year: 2007 Host: Balgonie, (SK)
Gold: Sphinx L’Assomption (QC) Silver: College Stanislas (QC) Bronze: Odessa Bandits (SK)
Fourth: Ice Dogs (ON) Fifth: Seaforth Hitmen (ON) Sixth: Balgonie Clippers (SK)
Seventh: Estevan Raiders (SK) Eighth: Bruno Jr. Axemen (SK)

Year: 2006 Host: Carleton Place, (ON)
Gold: College L’Assomption (QC) Silver: Bruno Jr. Axemen (SK) Bronze: Hitmen (ON)
Fourth: Odessa Bandits (SK)    

Year: 2005 Host: Leduc, (AB)
Gold: College L’Assomption (QC) Silver: Odessa Bandits (SK) Bronze: Bruno Jr. Axemen (SK)
Fourth: College Stanislas (QC)    

Year: 2004 Host: Odessa, (SK)
Gold: College Laval (QC) Silver: Grey-Bruce Phantoms (ON) Bronze: Ice Dogs (ON)
Fourth: Debden (SK)    

Year: 2003 Host: Joliette, (QC)
Gold: Bruno Jr. Axemen (SK) Silver: College L’Assomption (QC) Bronze: College Laval (QC)
Fourth: Grey Bruce Phantoms (ON)    

Year: 2002 Host: Oak Bluff, (MB)
Gold: Bruno Jr. Axemen (SK) Silver: College Laval (QC) Bronze: College Stanislas (QC)
Fourth: Windsor Riot (ON)    

Year: 2001 Host: Palmerston, (ON)
Gold: Seaforth Hitmen (ON) Silver: College Laval (QC) Bronze: Bruno Jr. Axemen (SK)
Fourth: College Stanislas (QC)    

Year: 2000 Host: Embrun, (ON)
Gold: College Laval (QC) Silver: Embrun Knights (ON) Bronze: College Stanislas (QC)
Fourth: Bruno Jr. Axemen (SK)    

Year: 1999 Host: Leduc, (AB)
Gold: Central West Posse (ON) Silver: Team Manitoba All Stars (MB) Bronze: College Stanislas (QC)
Fourth: College Laval (QC)    

Year: 1998 Host: Regina, (SK)
Gold: College Stanislas (QC) Silver: College Notre-Dame (QC) Bronze: Odessa Bandits (SK)
Fourth: Team Manitoba All Stars (MB)    

Year: 1997 Host: Montreal, (QC)
Gold: College Stanislas (QC) Silver: College Notre-Dame (QC) Bronze: College Laval (QC)
Fourth: Team Saskatchewan (SK)    

Year: 1996 Host: Selkirk, (MB)
Gold: College Stanislas (QC) Silver: Manitoba Hawks (MB) Bronze: Bruno T-Birds (SK)
Fourth: College Charles Lemoyne (QC) Fifth: Sixth:

Year: 1995 Host: Cornwall, (ON)
Gold: D.L.R. Disraelie (QC) Silver: Masters (QC) Bronze: Team Manitoba All Stars (MB)

Year: 1994 Host: Regina, (SK)
Gold: Team Manitoba All Stars (MB) Silver: Odessa Bandits (SK) Bronze: Leduc Stingers (AB)
Fourth: Regina Seals (SK)    

Year: 1993 Host: Cornerbrook, (NL)
Gold: Botwood (NL) Silver: Team Manitoba All Stars (MB) Bronze:

Year: 1992 Host: St. Hubert, (QC)
Gold: College Charles Lemoyne (QC) Silver: Team Manitoba All Stars (MB) Bronze:
JUVENILE GIRL'S

Juveniles Girl’s

Year: 2019 Host: Riviere du Loup, (QC)
Gold: Palmerston Terminators (ON) Silver:T-Miss (QC) Bronze: Blizzard (QC)
Fourth:Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Fifth:Big River Crusaders (SK) Sixth: Eastern Thunder (ON)
Seventh: Miss - T Eighth: Team Manitoba (MB)

Year: 2018 Host:Owen Sound, (ON)
Gold: T-Miss (QC) Silver: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Bronze: Big River Crusaders (SK)
Fourth:Palmerston Terminators (ON) Fifth: Kilsyth Young Guns (ON) Sixth: Odessa Flames (SK)
Seventh: Team Manitoba (MB)  

Year: 2017 Host:Estevan, (SK)
Gold: CAJ Centre du Quebec (QC) Silver: Eastern Thunder (ON) Bronze: Big River Crusaders (QC)
Fourth:Palmerston Terminators (ON) Fifth: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Sixth: Debden Roadrunners (SK)
Seventh: Odessa Jr Flames (SK) Eighth:Team Manitoba (MB)

Year: 2016 Host: Arnprior, (ON)
Gold: CAJ Centre du Quebec (QC) Silver: T-Miss (QC) Bronze: Palmerston Terminators (ON)
Fourth: Eastern Thunder (ON) Fifth: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Sixth: Big River Jr Crusaders (SK)
Seventh: Team Manitoba (MB) Eighth: Odessa Jr Flames (SK)

Year: 2015 Host: Portage la Prairie (MB)
Gold: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Silver: CAJ Centre-du-Quebec (QC) Bronze: Eastern Thunder (ON)
Fourth: T-Miss (QC) Fifth: Twisted Sisters (ON) Sixth: Debden Roadrunners (SK)
Seventh: Big River Crusaders (SK) Eighth: Team Manitoba (MB)

Year: 2014 Host: Alma (QC)
Gold: Eastern Thunder (ON) Silver: Amigo Jr Bécancour (QC) Bronze: Palmerston Terminators (ON)
Fourth: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Fifth: Tigres D’Alma (QC) Sixth: Crusaders (SK)
Seventh: Odessa Flames (SK) Eighth: Team Manitoba (MB)

Year: 2013 Host: Cornwall (ON)
Gold: Thunder (ON) Silver: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Bronze: Mildmay Twisted Sisters (ON)
Fourth: Amigo jr. Bécancour (QC) Fifth: Dynamites (QC) Sixth: Odessa Flames (SK)
Seventh: Terminators (ON) Eighth: Team Manitoba (MB)

Year: 2012 Host: St. Laurent (QC)
Gold: Eastern Thunder (ON) Silver: Odessa Flames (SK) Bronze: Amigos (QC)
Fourth: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Fifth: T-MISS (QC) Sixth: Windsor Devils (ON)
Seventh: Dynamite (QC) Eighth: Team Manitoba (MB)

Year: 2011 Host: Portage la Prairie (MB)
Gold: Eastern Thunder (ON) Silver: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Bronze: Terminators (ON)
Fourth: Amigo Jr Bècancour (QC) Fifth: Odessa Flames (SK) Sixth: Dynamites Montreal (QC)
Seventh: Debden Roadrunners (SK) Eighth: Team Manitoba (MB)

Year: 2010 Host: Balgonie/White City (SK)
Gold: Eastern Thunder (ON) Silver: Palmerston Terminators (ON) Bronze: Seaway Valley Devils (ON)
Fourth: Amigo Jr Bècancour (QC) Fifth: Bruno T-Birds (SK) Sixth: Odessa Flames (SK)
Seventh: Team Manitoba All Star Girls (MB)  

Year: 2009 Host: Terrebonne, (QC)
Gold: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Silver: Eastern Thunder (ON) Bronze: Debden Roadrunners (SK)
Fourth: Crazy Bombs (QC) Fifth: Windsor Riot (ON) Sixth: Les Pantheres (QC)
Seventh: Team Manitoba (MB)  

Year: 2008 Host: Windsor, (ON)
Gold: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Silver: Eastern Thunder (ON) Bronze: Debden Roadrunners (SK)
Fourth: Odessa Flames (SK) Fifth: Windsor Riot (ON) Sixth: Crazy Bombs (QC)
Seventh: Team Manitoba (MB)  

Year: 2007 Host: Balgonie, (SK)
Gold: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Silver: Eastern Thunder (ON) Bronze: Odessa Flames (SK)
Fourth: Debden Roadrunners (SK) Fifth: Les Pantheres (QC) Sixth: SD & G Flames (ON)
Seventh: Team Manitoba (MB)  

Year: 2006 Host: Carleton Place, (ON)
Gold: Eastern Thunder (ON) Silver: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Bronze: Odessa Flames (SK)
Fourth: Windsor Devils (ON)    

Year: 2005 Host: Leduc, (AB)
Gold: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Silver: Pantheres (QC) Bronze: Eastern Thunder (ON)
Fourth: Odessa Flames (SK)    

Year: 2004 Host: Odessa, (SK)
Gold: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Silver: Eastern Thunder (ON) Bronze: Pantheres (QC)
Fourth: Odessa Flames (SK)    

Year: 2003 Host: Joliette, (QC)
Gold: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Silver: Eastern Thunder (ON) Bronze: College Stanislas (QC)
Fourth: Team Manitoba (MB)    

Year: 2002 Host: Oak Bluff, (MB)
Gold: College Stanislas (QC) Silver: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Bronze: Team Manitoba (MB)
Fourth: Odessa Flames (SK)    

Year: 2001 Host: Palmerston, (ON)
Gold: College Stanislas (QC) Silver: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Bronze: College Notre-Dame (QC)
Fourth: Odessa Flames (SK)    

Year: 2000 Host: Embrun, (ON)
Gold: College Stanislas (QC) Silver: College Notre-Dame (QC) Bronze: Seaway Valley Devils (ON)
Fourth: Team Manitoba (MB)    

Year: 1999 Host: Leduc, (AB)
Gold: College Stanislas (QC) Silver: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Bronze: College Notre-Dame (QC)
Fourth: Odessa Flames (SK)    

Year: 1998 Host: Regina, (SK)
Gold: College Stanislas (QC) Silver: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Bronze: College Notre-Dame (QC)
Fourth: Odessa Flames (SK)    

Year: 1997 Host: Montreal, (QC)
Gold: College Notre-Dame (QC) Silver: College Stanislas (QC) Bronze: Odessa Flames (SK)
Fourth: Ontario    

Year: 1996 Host: Selkirk, (MB)
Gold: College Stanislas (QC) Silver: College Notre-Dame (QC) Bronze: College Charles Lemoyne (QC)
Fourth: Seaway Valley Devils (ON) Fifth: Sixth:
Seventh: Eighth:

Year: 1995 Host: Cornwall, (ON)
Gold: College Charles Lemoyne (QC) Silver: Saskatchewan All Stars (SK) Bronze: Seaway Valley Devils (ON)

Year: 1994 Host: Regina, (SK)
Gold: College Charles Lemoyne (QC) Silver: Odessa Flames (SK) Bronze: Seaway Valley Devils (ON)
Fourth: Adventurieres (QC)    

Year: 1993 Host: Cornerbrook, (NL)
Gold: College Charles Lemoyne (QC) Silver: Team Ontario (ON)  

Year: 1992 Host: St. Hubert, (QC)
Gold: College Charles Lemoyne (QC) Silver: Team Ontario (ON)  

 

Upcoming Events


Mar. 26, 2024 to Mar. 30, 2024

Senior Nationals
Belleville, ON
46th Annual Senior Broomball National Championships

read more »


Apr. 03, 2024 to Apr. 06, 2024

Juvenile Nationals
Portage la Prairie, Manitoba
31st Annual Canadian Juvenile Broomball Nationals

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information