Login
Acacia Broomball Canada
Français Contact Us Message Board
2017 Canada Cup
Tournament Summary
Oct 28 - Oct 29, 2017 - Arnprior, ON
The 2017 Canada Cup has been viewed 44694 times!

Mens
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
DivisionTeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Mens Blue Ottawa Nationals 54108636
Mens Blue Ontario Minto Selects 31113118
Mens Blue Quebec Gladiateurs 413023418
Mens Blue Quebec As de St Coeur de Marie 302110334
Mens Red Patriotes Team Canada 55001012330
Mens Red Ontario Ballbroomers 312025724
Mens Red Ontario Lacombe 413023422
Mens Red Windsor Warriors 312022716
Tournament Summary for Mens
Total Teams Participating:8
Total Players Participating:145
Total Games Played:15
Over Time Games:5
Total Goals Scored:32 (Average per game 2.13)
Total Assists Awarded:39
Total Penalties:76 (Average per game 5.07)
Total Penalty Minutes:156
Players
Most Goals:
4 - Bobby Rouleau-Bilodeau - Patriotes Team Canada
Most Assists:
5 - Louis-Philippe Boutin - Patriotes Team Canada
Most Points:
8 - Bobby Rouleau-Bilodeau - Patriotes Team Canada
Most Penalty Minutes:
12 - Johathon Richard Rake - Quebec As de St Coeur de Marie
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
2 - Pierre-Edouard Lemelin - Patriotes Team Canada
2 - Alexandre Whitebrown - Ottawa Nationals
2 - Cam Dawson - Ontario Minto Selects
Most Wins:
5 - Pierre-Edouard Lemelin - Patriotes Team Canada
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.60 Pierre-Edouard Lemelin - Patriotes Team Canada
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 François Rocheleau - Quebec Gladiateurs
Teams
Most Wins:
5 - Patriotes Team Canada
Most Losses:
3 - Ontario Lacombe
3 - Quebec Gladiateurs
Most Goals For:
12 - Patriotes Team Canada
Most Goals Against:
7 - Ontario Ballbroomers
7 - Windsor Warriors
Most Penalty Minutes:
34 - Quebec As de St Coeur de Marie
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding3
Cross Checking5
Elbowing2
Game Misconduct1
High Broom1
High Sticking5
Holding5
Interference10
Roughing15
Slashing9
Tripping13
Unsportsmanlike Conduct5

Womens
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Ontario Rebels Team Canada 54108942
Ontario Vipers 422045514
Ontario OSS 422043512
Ontario Mavericks 303001416
Tournament Summary for Womens
Total Teams Participating:4
Total Players Participating:68
Total Games Played:8
Over Time Games:2
Total Goals Scored:18 (Average per game 2.25)
Total Assists Awarded:18
Total Penalties:22 (Average per game 2.75)
Total Penalty Minutes:44
Players
Most Goals:
2 - Veronique Cayer - Ontario Vipers
2 - Christine Fortney - Ontario OSS
2 - Stephanie Legault - Ontario Rebels Team Canada
(5 More Players Tied at 2)
Most Assists:
3 - Cynthia Wever - Ontario Rebels Team Canada
Most Points:
5 - Cynthia Wever - Ontario Rebels Team Canada
Most Penalty Minutes:
4 - Deanna Vaughan - Ontario OSS
4 - Charlotte Verbeek - Ontario OSS
4 - Veronique Cayer - Ontario Vipers
5 More Players Tied at 4)
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Jenna James - Ontario Rebels Team Canada
Most Wins:
4 - Jenna James - Ontario Rebels Team Canada
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.80 Jenna James - Ontario Rebels Team Canada
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Cashelle Baldwin - Ontario Vipers
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Jessica McGregor - Ontario OSS
Teams
Most Wins:
4 - Ontario Rebels Team Canada
Most Losses:
3 - Ontario Mavericks
Most Goals For:
9 - Ontario Rebels Team Canada
Most Goals Against:
5 - Ontario OSS
5 - Ontario Vipers
Most Penalty Minutes:
16 - Ontario Mavericks
(5 More Players Tied at 16)
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Bench1
Boarding2
Cross Checking1
Elbowing2
Goaltender Interference1
High Broom1
High Sticking1
Holding4
Roughing4
Tripping5

Mixed
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Broomshak Team Canada 440082116
Ontario Hillbillies 532068924
Ontario Gamblers 4031141224
Ontario Mislead 302113144
Tournament Summary for Mixed
Total Teams Participating:4
Total Players Participating:65
Total Games Played:8
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:36 (Average per game 4.50)
Total Assists Awarded:42
Total Penalties:24 (Average per game 3.00)
Total Penalty Minutes:58
Players
Most Goals:
5 - Simon Dufresne - Broomshak Team Canada
5 - Félix Guévin - Broomshak Team Canada
Most Assists:
5 - Félix Guévin - Broomshak Team Canada
Most Points:
10 - Félix Guévin - Broomshak Team Canada
Most Penalty Minutes:
14 - Cederic Henry - Ontario Hillbillies
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Geneviève Berthiaume - Broomshak Team Canada
Most Wins:
4 - Geneviève Berthiaume - Broomshak Team Canada
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.25 Geneviève Berthiaume - Broomshak Team Canada
GP: 4 - GAA: 2.25 Stephanie Gorman - Ontario Hillbillies
Teams
Most Wins:
4 - Broomshak Team Canada
Most Losses:
3 - Ontario Gamblers
Most Goals For:
21 - Broomshak Team Canada
Most Goals Against:
14 - Ontario Mislead
Most Penalty Minutes:
24 - Ontario Hillbillies
24 - Ontario Gamblers
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Body Checking2
Game Misconduct1
High Broom1
Holding2
Interference1
Roughing3
Slashing1
Too Many Men1
Tripping7
Unsportsmanlike Conduct5
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2018 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.