Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2015 FQBG - Minor and Mixed Provincials
Tournament Summary
Apr 24 - Apr 26, 2015 - L'Assomption, QC
The 2015 FQBG - Minor and Mixed Provincials has been viewed 81217 times!

U12
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
A Side GoldEst du Québec 1 (blitz)
A Side SilverLaval 1 (M-A Fortin masc)
A Side BronzeRichelieu/Yamaska (St-David)
B Side GoldLanaudière 3 (frost)
B Side SilverLaval 2 (M-A Fortin fém)
B Side BronzeLanaudière 4 (Au-point-du-jour 2)
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Laval 1 (M-A Fortin masc) 75201032934
Lanaudière 3 (frost) 5411911620
Est du Québec 1 (blitz) 4400825426
Richelieu/Yamaska (St-David) 4220481114
Laurentides (école de la Vallée) 422046108
Est du Québec 2 (t-miss) 52304566
Laval 2 (M-A Fortin fém) 6240441120
Lanaudière 4 (Au-point-du-jour 2) 413133142
Lanaudière 2 (Au-point-du-jour 1) 3120261316
Lanaudière 1 (buck-é) 312022128
L'Assomption (Dynamite) 303001714
Tournament Summary for U12
Total Teams Participating:11
Total Players Participating:158
Total Games Played:24
Over Time Games:14
Total Goals Scored:103 (Average per game 4.29)
Total Assists Awarded:117
Total Penalties:84 (Average per game 3.50)
Total Penalty Minutes:166
Players
Most Goals:
8 - Ryan Tremblay - Laval 1 (M-A Fortin masc)
Most Assists:
8 - Joshua Beetz - Laval 1 (M-A Fortin masc)
Most Points:
13 - Charles Legris - Laval 1 (M-A Fortin masc)
13 - Ryan Tremblay - Laval 1 (M-A Fortin masc)
Most Penalty Minutes:
10 - Ryan Tremblay - Laval 1 (M-A Fortin masc)
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Antoine Cloutier - Lanaudière 3 (frost)
4 - Ryan Tremblay - Laval 1 (M-A Fortin masc)
Most Wins:
4 - Antoine Cloutier - Lanaudière 3 (frost)
4 - Ryan Tremblay - Laval 1 (M-A Fortin masc)
4 - Nathan Lebrun - Est du Québec 1 (blitz)
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.00 Ryan Tremblay - Laval 1 (M-A Fortin masc)
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Nathan Lebrun - Est du Québec 1 (blitz)
GP: 6 - GAA: 1.00 Antoine Cloutier - Lanaudière 3 (frost)
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.20 Marie-Mai Briand - Est du Québec 2 (t-miss)
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.50 Marc-Olivier Forget - Laurentides (école de la Vallée)
Teams
Most Wins:
5 - Laval 1 (M-A Fortin masc)
Most Losses:
4 - Laval 2 (M-A Fortin fém)
Most Goals For:
32 - Laval 1 (M-A Fortin masc)
Most Goals Against:
14 - Lanaudière 4 (Au-point-du-jour 2)
Most Penalty Minutes:
34 - Laval 1 (M-A Fortin masc)
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Clipping5
Cross Checking2
High Broom6
High Sticking6
Holding3
Hooking1
Interference8
Roughing7
Slashing8
Too Many Men2
Tripping29
Unsportsmanlike Conduct1

U15
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
A Side GoldEst du Québec (Blitz)
A Side SilverLanaudière (Buck-é)
A Side BronzeL'Assomption (Titans)
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Est du Québec (Blitz) 4400811124
Lanaudière (Buck-é) 522156530
L'Assomption (Titans) 412133624
Richelieu/Yamaska (St-David) 303001916
Tournament Summary for U15
Total Teams Participating:4
Total Players Participating:66
Total Games Played:8
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:21 (Average per game 2.63)
Total Assists Awarded:25
Total Penalties:47 (Average per game 5.88)
Total Penalty Minutes:94
Players
Most Goals:
3 - Alarick Plourde - Est du Québec (Blitz)
Most Assists:
2 - Olivier Archambeault - Lanaudière (Buck-é)
2 - Ismaël Mignault-Pelletier - Est du Québec (Blitz)
2 - Alarick Plourde - Est du Québec (Blitz)
(4 More Players Tied at 2)
Most Points:
5 - Alarick Plourde - Est du Québec (Blitz)
Most Penalty Minutes:
10 - Rémy Blais - Lanaudière (Buck-é)
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Émilie Moreau - Est du Québec (Blitz)
Most Wins:
4 - Émilie Moreau - Est du Québec (Blitz)
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.25 Émilie Moreau - Est du Québec (Blitz)
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.00 William Goyette - Lanaudière (Buck-é)
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.50 Tristan Landry - L'Assomption (Titans)
Teams
Most Wins:
4 - Est du Québec (Blitz)
Most Losses:
3 - Richelieu/Yamaska (St-David)
Most Goals For:
11 - Est du Québec (Blitz)
Most Goals Against:
9 - Richelieu/Yamaska (St-David)
Most Penalty Minutes:
30 - Lanaudière (Buck-é)
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Body Checking2
Cross Checking1
High Broom3
High Sticking1
Holding2
Interference7
Roughing2
Slashing4
Too Many Men4
Tripping20
Unsportsmanlike Conduct1

U17 M
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
A Side GoldLac St-Jean (Tigres)
A Side SilverRichelieu/Yamaska (Frost)
A Side BronzeEst du Québec (Sayabec)
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Lac St-Jean (Tigres) 4400814420
Est du Québec (Sayabec) 5320681156
Richelieu/Yamaska (Frost) 431066416
Centre du Québec (Boys) 31202648
L'Assomption (Titans) 514026940
Montréal (Brébeuf) 303001932
Tournament Summary for U17 M
Total Teams Participating:6
Total Players Participating:104
Total Games Played:12
Over Time Games:2
Total Goals Scored:41 (Average per game 3.42)
Total Assists Awarded:40
Total Penalties:87 (Average per game 7.25)
Total Penalty Minutes:175
Players
Most Goals:
7 - Simon Villeneuve - Lac St-Jean (Tigres)
Most Assists:
4 - Thomas Tremblay - Lac St-Jean (Tigres)
Most Points:
8 - Simon Villeneuve - Lac St-Jean (Tigres)
Most Penalty Minutes:
12 - Dylan Fortin - Est du Québec (Sayabec)
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
1 - Félix Vaillancourt - Lac St-Jean (Tigres)
1 - WILLIAM BROCHU - Richelieu/Yamaska (Frost)
1 - Jean-Christophe René - Centre du Québec (Boys)
(4 More Goalies Tied at 1)
Most Wins:
4 - Félix Vaillancourt - Lac St-Jean (Tigres)
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Félix Vaillancourt - Lac St-Jean (Tigres)
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.80 Koby Fournier - L'Assomption (Titans)
GP: 5 - GAA: 2.20 Zakary Dubé - Est du Québec (Sayabec)
Teams
Most Wins:
4 - Lac St-Jean (Tigres)
Most Losses:
4 - L'Assomption (Titans)
Most Goals For:
14 - Lac St-Jean (Tigres)
Most Goals Against:
11 - Est du Québec (Sayabec)
Most Penalty Minutes:
56 - Est du Québec (Sayabec)
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding9
Charging1
Clipping1
Cross Checking1
Delay of Game1
Elbowing7
High Broom1
High Sticking5
Holding4
Interference14
Roughing16
Slashing5
Spearing2
Too Many Men3
Tripping9
Unsportsmanlike Conduct8

U17 F
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
A Side GoldNord du Québec 1 (Jr Wildcatz)
A Side SilverNord du Québec 2 (u15 Icecats)
A Side BronzeCentre du Québec (Amigo Jr)
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Nord du Québec 1 (Jr Wildcatz) 5401911447
Nord du Québec 2 (u15 Icecats) 421159237
Centre du Québec (Amigo Jr) 413025722
Est du Québec (T-Miss) 303001134
Tournament Summary for U17 F
Total Teams Participating:4
Total Players Participating:78
Total Games Played:8
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:26 (Average per game 3.25)
Total Assists Awarded:31
Total Penalties:44 (Average per game 5.50)
Total Penalty Minutes:110
Players
Most Goals:
4 - Layla Cup - Nord du Québec 2 (u15 Icecats)
4 - Kristy Ann Marie - Nord du Québec 2 (u15 Icecats)
Most Assists:
4 - Taralynn Jolly - Nord du Québec 1 (Jr Wildcatz)
Most Points:
6 - Delci Wadden - Nord du Québec 1 (Jr Wildcatz)
Most Penalty Minutes:
19 - Delaine Hester - Nord du Québec 2 (u15 Icecats)
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Tileen Blackned - Nord du Québec 2 (u15 Icecats)
Most Wins:
4 - Amy Lynn Chacapash - Nord du Québec 1 (Jr Wildcatz)
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.50 Tileen Blackned - Nord du Québec 2 (u15 Icecats)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.80 Amy Lynn Chacapash - Nord du Québec 1 (Jr Wildcatz)
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.75 Camille Lussier - Centre du Québec (Amigo Jr)
Teams
Most Wins:
4 - Nord du Québec 1 (Jr Wildcatz)
Most Losses:
3 - Centre du Québec (Amigo Jr)
3 - Est du Québec (T-Miss)
Most Goals For:
11 - Nord du Québec 1 (Jr Wildcatz)
Most Goals Against:
13 - Est du Québec (T-Miss)
Most Penalty Minutes:
47 - Nord du Québec 1 (Jr Wildcatz)
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Delay of Game2
Elbowing1
Fighting2
Game Misconduct2
High Sticking9
Holding1
Interference7
Roughing6
Slashing6
Tripping7
Unsportsmanlike Conduct1

U19 F
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
A Side GoldCentre du Québec (CAJ)
A Side SilverEst du Québec (T-Miss)
A Side BronzeLac St-Jean (Tigres)
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Centre du Québec (CAJ) 320158210
Est du Québec (T-Miss) 421157326
Lac St-Jean (Tigres) 3030001030
Tournament Summary for U19 F
Total Teams Participating:3
Total Players Participating:54
Total Games Played:5
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:15 (Average per game 3.00)
Total Assists Awarded:18
Total Penalties:34 (Average per game 6.80)
Total Penalty Minutes:66
Players
Most Goals:
5 - Geneviève Diotte - Centre du Québec (CAJ)
Most Assists:
2 - Frédérique Blanchet - Est du Québec (T-Miss)
2 - Norma Ottereyes - Centre du Québec (CAJ)
2 - Jessica Ouellet - Est du Québec (T-Miss)
Most Points:
6 - Geneviève Diotte - Centre du Québec (CAJ)
Most Penalty Minutes:
16 - Karolann Côté - Lac St-Jean (Tigres)
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Rosemarie Michaud - Est du Québec (T-Miss)
Most Wins:
2 - Rosemarie Michaud - Est du Québec (T-Miss)
2 - Camille Lussier - Centre du Québec (CAJ)
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.75 Rosemarie Michaud - Est du Québec (T-Miss)
Teams
Most Wins:
2 - Centre du Québec (CAJ)
2 - Est du Québec (T-Miss)
Most Losses:
3 - Lac St-Jean (Tigres)
Most Goals For:
8 - Centre du Québec (CAJ)
Most Goals Against:
10 - Lac St-Jean (Tigres)
Most Penalty Minutes:
30 - Lac St-Jean (Tigres)
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding2
Cross Checking5
Elbowing1
High Broom5
High Sticking2
Holding3
Interference2
Kneeing1
Roughing4
Slashing4
Tripping4
Unsportsmanlike Conduct1

U19 M
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
A Side GoldLac St-Jean (As)
A Side SilverRichelieu/Yamaska (Frost)
A Side BronzeLaurentides (Gladiateurs)
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Richelieu/Yamaska (Frost) 521265725
Lac St-Jean (As) 421159438
Laurentides (Gladiateurs) 411246618
Est du Québec (Blitz) 302113510
Tournament Summary for U19 M
Total Teams Participating:4
Total Players Participating:78
Total Games Played:8
Over Time Games:0
Total Goals Scored:23 (Average per game 2.88)
Total Assists Awarded:23
Total Penalties:42 (Average per game 5.25)
Total Penalty Minutes:91
Players
Most Goals:
4 - Pierre-Luc Gilbert - Lac St-Jean (As)
Most Assists:
3 - Mathieu Côté - Lac St-Jean (As)
Most Points:
6 - Pierre-Luc Gilbert - Lac St-Jean (As)
Most Penalty Minutes:
10 - Patrick Fortin - Lac St-Jean (As)
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
1 - Felix Vallancourt - Lac St-Jean (As)
1 - Felix Vallancourt - Lac St-Jean (As)
1 - Dimitrios Kontogianos - Richelieu/Yamaska (Frost)
(6 More Goalies Tied at 1)
Most Wins:
2 - Felix Vallancourt - Lac St-Jean (As)
2 - Felix Vallancourt - Lac St-Jean (As)
2 - Dimitrios Kontogianos - Richelieu/Yamaska (Frost)
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Felix Vallancourt - Lac St-Jean (As)
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Felix Vallancourt - Lac St-Jean (As)
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.50 Nathan Dupuis - Laurentides (Gladiateurs)
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.50 Nathan Dupuis - Laurentides (Gladiateurs)
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.50 Nathan Dupuis - Laurentides (Gladiateurs)
( More Goalies Tied at 2)
Teams
Most Wins:
2 - Lac St-Jean (As)
2 - Richelieu/Yamaska (Frost)
Most Losses:
2 - Est du Québec (Blitz)
Most Goals For:
9 - Lac St-Jean (As)
Most Goals Against:
7 - Richelieu/Yamaska (Frost)
Most Penalty Minutes:
38 - Lac St-Jean (As)
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding1
Cross Checking4
Elbowing2
High Sticking2
Holding3
Illegal Equipment1
Interference7
Match Penalty1
Roughing9
Slashing5
Too Many Men1
Tripping6

Mixed
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
A Side GoldCentre du Québec (Broom-Shak)
A Side SilverRichelieu/Yamaska (OK Pneu)
A Side BronzeL'Assomption (Trotteurs)
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Centre du Québec (Broom-Shak) 440191234
Richelieu/Yamaska (OK Pneu) 431068820
L'Assomption (Trotteurs) 422151156
Sud-Ouest (SDL) 51402111134
Nord du Québec (Waswanipi) 303001164
Tournament Summary for Mixed
Total Teams Participating:5
Total Players Participating:96
Total Games Played:10
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:43 (Average per game 4.30)
Total Assists Awarded:58
Total Penalties:30 (Average per game 3.00)
Total Penalty Minutes:68
Players
Most Goals:
4 - Gabriel Dumas - L'Assomption (Trotteurs)
4 - Mickaël Huard - Richelieu/Yamaska (OK Pneu)
Most Assists:
5 - Lucie Dumais - Sud-Ouest (SDL)
Most Points:
6 - Simon Dufresne - Centre du Québec (Broom-Shak)
Most Penalty Minutes:
16 - Frédéric Cyr - Sud-Ouest (SDL)
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Annabelle Côté - Centre du Québec (Broom-Shak)
Most Wins:
4 - Annabelle Côté - Centre du Québec (Broom-Shak)
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.60 Annabelle Côté - Centre du Québec (Broom-Shak)
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.00 Élizabeth Desrochers - L'Assomption (Trotteurs)
GP: 4 - GAA: 2.00 Lydia Parenteau - Richelieu/Yamaska (OK Pneu)
GP: 5 - GAA: 2.20 Chloé Payen de la Garanderie - Sud-Ouest (SDL)
Teams
Most Wins:
4 - Centre du Québec (Broom-Shak)
Most Losses:
4 - Sud-Ouest (SDL)
Most Goals For:
12 - Centre du Québec (Broom-Shak)
Most Goals Against:
16 - Nord du Québec (Waswanipi)
Most Penalty Minutes:
34 - Sud-Ouest (SDL)
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Charging1
Delay of Game1
Game Misconduct1
High Sticking2
Holding2
Interference8
Roughing6
Slashing3
Tripping5

U-12 F
No Teams Entered
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.