Login
Acacia Broomball Canada
Français Contact Us Message Board
2014 World Broomball Championships
Tournament Summary
Nov 4 - Nov 8, 2014 - Tomakomai, Japan
The 2014 World Broomball Championships has been viewed 230993 times!

Mens
Regulation Stats
DivisionTeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Mens Red Yellowknife Ravens CAN5500103420
Mens Red Ottawa Icemen CAN522153110
Mens Red Australia Dingoes Gold AUS53206980
Mens Red Legame Japan JPN513134150
Mens Red Suisse Broomball SWI514022230
Mens Blue Furious USA541082340
Mens Blue Calgary Cowboys CAN541082460
Mens Blue Italy ITA523045100
Mens Blue Japan Nationals JPN513136120
Mens Blue Australia Dingoes Green AUS504111200
Playoffs
DivisionTeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Mens Red Yellowknife Ravens CAN330061500
Mens Red Ottawa Icemen CAN42204420
Mens Red Australia Dingoes Gold AUS31202160
Mens Red Legame Japan JPN412132100
Mens Red Suisse Broomball SWI30211140
Mens Blue Furious USA32104510
Mens Blue Calgary Cowboys CAN32104330
Mens Blue Italy ITA42115630
Mens Blue Japan Nationals JPN41213260
Mens Blue Australia Dingoes Green AUS31202150
Tournament Summary for Mens
Total Teams Participating:10
Total Players Participating:165
Total Games Played:42
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:151 (Average per game 3.60)
Total Assists Awarded:188
Total Penalties:136 (Average per game 3.24)
Total Penalty Minutes:282
Players
Most Goals:
13 - Jeff Basset - Yellowknife Ravens
Most Assists:
11 - Tyler Aiken - Yellowknife Ravens
Most Points:
21 - Jeff Basset - Yellowknife Ravens
Most Penalty Minutes:
16 - Brad House - Calgary Cowboys
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
6 - Ian Fowler - Yellowknife Ravens
6 - Korry Lovett - Calgary Cowboys
Most Wins:
7 - Ian Fowler - Yellowknife Ravens
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 7 - GAA: 0.29 Ian Fowler - Yellowknife Ravens
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.83 Chris Corless - Furious
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.20 Mirco D'Inca - Italy
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.75 Elia Veronesi - Italy
GP: 8 - GAA: 1.13 Korry Lovett - Calgary Cowboys
Teams
Most Wins:
8 - Yellowknife Ravens
Most Losses:
6 - Australia Dingoes Green
6 - Suisse Broomball
Most Goals For:
49 - Yellowknife Ravens
Most Goals Against:
27 - Suisse Broomball
Most Penalty Minutes:
48 - Calgary Cowboys
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding8
Charging6
Clipping1
Cross Checking3
Delay of Game2
Elbowing3
High Broom8
High Sticking3
Hitting from Behind3
Holding15
Hooking3
Interference26
Roughing23
Slashing5
Spearing1
Too Many Men11
Tripping11
Unsportsmanlike Conduct4

Womens
Regulation Stats
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Australia Dingoes Gold AUS5500101610
NWT Rebels CAN531171010
Sakura Japan JPN53117840
Australia Dingoes Green AUS51313490
International Swans CAN505002210
Miyabi Japan JPN51313480
Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Australia Dingoes Gold AUS32104320
NWT Rebels CAN32104630
Sakura Japan JPN31202550
Australia Dingoes Green AUS42115230
International Swans CAN32104550
Miyabi Japan JPN40311030
Tournament Summary for Womens
Total Teams Participating:6
Total Players Participating:91
Total Games Played:24
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:65 (Average per game 2.71)
Total Assists Awarded:61
Total Penalties:60 (Average per game 2.50)
Total Penalty Minutes:120
Players
Most Goals:
5 - Jenny Crawford - NWT Rebels
5 - Kate Irvine - Australia Dingoes Gold
Most Assists:
5 - Bec Davis - Australia Dingoes Gold
Most Points:
9 - Kate Irvine - Australia Dingoes Gold
Most Penalty Minutes:
8 - Saori Yokoyama - Miyabi Japan
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
6 - Anke Vermeulen - Australia Dingoes Gold
Most Wins:
7 - Anke Vermeulen - Australia Dingoes Gold
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 8 - GAA: 0.38 Anke Vermeulen - Australia Dingoes Gold
GP: 8 - GAA: 0.50 Kyra Powder - NWT Rebels
GP: 8 - GAA: 1.00 Sana Kato - Miyabi Japan
GP: 8 - GAA: 1.13 Mayumi Sugawara - Sakura Japan
GP: 9 - GAA: 1.33 Leanne Irmisch - Australia Dingoes Green
Teams
Most Wins:
7 - Australia Dingoes Gold
Most Losses:
6 - International Swans
6 - Miyabi Japan
Most Goals For:
19 - Australia Dingoes Gold
Most Goals Against:
26 - International Swans
Most Penalty Minutes:
30 - NWT Rebels
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding1
Body Checking1
Charging1
Clipping1
Cross Checking2
High Broom4
High Sticking4
Hitting from Behind3
Holding3
Hooking3
Interference10
Roughing2
Slashing9
Too Many Men3
Tripping13

Masters
Regulation Stats
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Eastern Canada Most Wanted CAN440082420
Lars Quebec CAN431061110
Eastern Ontario Predators CAN42204760
Australia Dingoes AUS413025170
Samurai Japan JPN404001220
Lethbridge Panthers CAN00000000
Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Eastern Canada Most Wanted CAN330061130
Lars Quebec CAN31202380
Eastern Ontario Predators CAN31202660
Australia Dingoes AUS32104530
Samurai Japan JPN20200050
Lethbridge Panthers CAN00000000
Tournament Summary for Masters
Total Teams Participating:6
Total Players Participating:91
Total Games Played:17
Over Time Games:2
Total Goals Scored:60 (Average per game 3.53)
Total Assists Awarded:82
Total Penalties:52 (Average per game 3.06)
Total Penalty Minutes:104
Players
Most Goals:
10 - Steeve Plourde - Eastern Canada Most Wanted
Most Assists:
7 - Adam Sexton - Eastern Canada Most Wanted
Most Points:
16 - Steeve Plourde - Eastern Canada Most Wanted
Most Penalty Minutes:
8 - Daniel Savoie - Eastern Canada Most Wanted
8 - Chris Lucas - Australia Dingoes
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Scott Tattrie - Eastern Canada Most Wanted
3 - Guy Bergeron - Lars Quebec
Most Wins:
5 - Scott Tattrie - Eastern Canada Most Wanted
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.80 Scott Tattrie - Eastern Canada Most Wanted
GP: 7 - GAA: 1.29 Guy Bergeron - Lars Quebec
GP: 7 - GAA: 1.71 Randy Cousineau - Eastern Ontario Predators
GP: 7 - GAA: 2.86 Damian Mortimer - Australia Dingoes
GP: 7 - GAA: 4.00 Masayuki Terada - Samurai Japan
Teams
Most Wins:
7 - Eastern Canada Most Wanted
Most Losses:
7 - Samurai Japan
Most Goals For:
22 - Eastern Canada Most Wanted
Most Goals Against:
28 - Samurai Japan
Most Penalty Minutes:
28 - Eastern Ontario Predators
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding1
Charging2
Clipping1
Cross Checking1
Delay of Game1
High Broom5
High Sticking1
Holding9
Hooking4
Interference3
Roughing13
Too Many Men1
Tripping9

Mixed
Regulation Stats
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
GT Quebec CAN540191620
L’Artic Quebec CAN540191620
Japan Ice Ducks JPN5230410100
Twin Cities Open Broomball USA53206760
Alaska Coyotes USA5140212100
T-Max Japan JPN505000310
Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
GT Quebec CAN33006500
L’Artic Quebec CAN31202530
Japan Ice Ducks JPN32104830
Twin Cities Open Broomball USA31202280
Alaska Coyotes USA321041020
T-Max Japan JPN303000140
Tournament Summary for Mixed
Total Teams Participating:6
Total Players Participating:97
Total Games Played:24
Over Time Games:0
Total Goals Scored:91 (Average per game 3.79)
Total Assists Awarded:102
Total Penalties:43 (Average per game 1.79)
Total Penalty Minutes:86
Players
Most Goals:
7 - Takehiro Wakasa - Japan Ice Ducks
Most Assists:
5 - Riichiro Ando - Japan Ice Ducks
5 - Alex B. Perreault - GT Quebec
5 - Sebastien Gaudrault - L’Artic Quebec
Most Points:
11 - Takehiro Wakasa - Japan Ice Ducks
Most Penalty Minutes:
12 - Amanda Smith - Alaska Coyotes
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
6 - Annabelle Cote - GT Quebec
Most Wins:
7 - Annabelle Cote - GT Quebec
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 8 - GAA: 0.25 Annabelle Cote - GT Quebec
GP: 8 - GAA: 0.63 Genevieve Berthiaume - L’Artic Quebec
GP: 8 - GAA: 1.50 Amanda Mayappo - Alaska Coyotes
GP: 8 - GAA: 1.63 Kayo Hososaka - Japan Ice Ducks
GP: 8 - GAA: 1.75 Samantha Gordon - Twin Cities Open Broomball
Teams
Most Wins:
7 - GT Quebec
Most Losses:
8 - T-Max Japan
Most Goals For:
22 - Alaska Coyotes
Most Goals Against:
45 - T-Max Japan
Most Penalty Minutes:
20 - Alaska Coyotes
20 - T-Max Japan
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding2
Clipping1
Cross Checking1
Elbowing1
High Broom7
High Sticking1
Holding3
Hooking3
Interference11
Roughing2
Slashing5
Tripping5
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.