Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2014 OBA Juvenile Girls Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 14 - Feb 16, 2014 - Barrie, ON
The 2014 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 207012 times!

Juvenile Girls
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldMildmay Twisted Sisters
SilverSeaway Valley Devils
BronzeEastern Thunder
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAS/GSA/GPIM
E - Seaway Valley Devils 642081250.000.0016
CW - Mildmay Twisted Sisters 44008810.000.0014
CW - Palmerston Terminators 42204840.000.0010
E - Eastern Thunder 42204850.000.0016
SW - ECBA Renegades 31202380.000.0018
SW - Windsor Devils 31202280.000.004
CW - Blyth Typhoons 20200140.000.002
CE - Innisfil Impact 20200070.000.004
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Girls
Total Teams Participating:8
Total Players Participating:127
Total Games Played:14
Over Time Games:5
Total Goals Scored:42 (Average per game 3.00)
Total Assists Awarded:43
Total Penalties:42 (Average per game 3.00)
Total Penalty Minutes:84
Players
Most Goals:
4 - Gracin MacMillan - Eastern Thunder
Most Assists:
5 - Melanie Lanthier - Seaway Valley Devils
Most Points:
6 - Gracin MacMillan - Eastern Thunder
Most Penalty Minutes:
6 - Jordyn Brio - ECBA Renegades
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Stefanie Gorman - Seaway Valley Devils
3 - Hillary Klein - Mildmay Twisted Sisters
Most Wins:
4 - Stefanie Gorman - Seaway Valley Devils
4 - Hillary Klein - Mildmay Twisted Sisters
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.25 Hillary Klein - Mildmay Twisted Sisters
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Jodi VandenBraak - Palmerston Terminators
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.83 Stefanie Gorman - Seaway Valley Devils
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Lily Moran - Eastern Thunder
Teams
Most Goals For:
12 - Seaway Valley Devils
Most Goals Against:
8 - ECBA Renegades
8 - Windsor Devils
Most Penalty Minutes:
18 - ECBA Renegades
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding3
Cross Checking2
Elbowing2
High Broom1
High Sticking5
Holding2
Interference5
Roughing12
Tripping7
Unsportsmanlike Conduct3
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.