Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2014 OBA Midget Boys Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 14 - Feb 16, 2014 - Barrie, ON
The 2014 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 207010 times!

Midget Boys
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldWindsor Devils
SilverWarriors
BronzePalmerston
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAS/GSA/GPIM
SW - Windsor Devils 54108710.000.0016
E - Warriors 532061220.000.0012
CW - Blyth Silver Bullets 32104750.000.000
CW - Palmerston 312024110.000.002
CW - Huron Bruce 20200180.000.0010
CE - Innisfil Impact 20200040.000.006
Tournament Summary for Midget Boys
Total Teams Participating:6
Total Players Participating:93
Total Games Played:10
Over Time Games:5
Total Goals Scored:31 (Average per game 3.10)
Total Assists Awarded:30
Total Penalties:23 (Average per game 2.30)
Total Penalty Minutes:46
Players
Most Goals:
4 - Logan Forbes - Blyth Silver Bullets
4 - Austin Hendley - Warriors
Most Assists:
3 - Thomas Baas - Warriors
3 - Matthew Branton - Windsor Devils
3 - Matthew Colquhoun - Blyth Silver Bullets
(5 More Players Tied at 3)
Most Points:
4 - Matthew Branton - Windsor Devils
4 - Logan Forbes - Blyth Silver Bullets
4 - Austin Hendley - Warriors
( More Players Tied at 4)
Most Penalty Minutes:
6 - Mike Harrington - Windsor Devils
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Andrew Denkers - Windsor Devils
Most Wins:
4 - Andrew Denkers - Windsor Devils
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.20 Andrew Denkers - Windsor Devils
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.40 Yannick Gignac - Warriors
Teams
Most Goals For:
12 - Warriors
Most Goals Against:
11 - Palmerston
Most Penalty Minutes:
16 - Windsor Devils
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding1
Body Checking3
High Sticking2
Holding1
Interference2
Roughing1
Slashing2
Too Many Men1
Tripping9
Unsportsmanlike Conduct1
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.