Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2014 OBA Bantam Boys Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 14 - Feb 16, 2014 - Barrie, ON
The 2014 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 207011 times!

Bantam Boys
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldStealth
SilverMildmay Heat
BronzeBlyth Ice Bullets
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
E - Stealth 55001028116
CW - Mildmay Heat 7520107510
CW - Blyth Silver Bullets 53206101536
SW - Windsor Devils 42204936
CW - Blyth Ice Bullets 422044510
CW - Palmerston 31202694
CE - Innisfil Impact 20200250
SW - ECBA Renegades 20200282
E-Warriors 20200042
CW - Seaforth Shooters 202000132
Tournament Summary for Bantam Boys
Total Teams Participating:10
Total Players Participating:141
Total Games Played:18
Over Time Games:5
Total Goals Scored:68 (Average per game 3.78)
Total Assists Awarded:68
Total Penalties:40 (Average per game 2.22)
Total Penalty Minutes:88
Players
Most Goals:
8 - Paul Perras - Stealth
Most Assists:
7 - Kalin Gates - Stealth
Most Points:
10 - Kalin Gates - Stealth
10 - Paul Perras - Stealth
Most Penalty Minutes:
24 - Bailey VanMassenhoven - Blyth Silver Bullets
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Jacob Roger - Stealth
Most Wins:
5 - Jacob Roger - Stealth
5 - Jason Watke - Mildmay Heat
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.20 Jacob Roger - Stealth
GP: 7 - GAA: 0.71 Jason Watke - Mildmay Heat
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Cameron Wilts - Blyth Ice Bullets
GP: 5 - GAA: 3.00 Hugh Flynn - Blyth Silver Bullets
Teams
Most Goals For:
28 - Stealth
Most Goals Against:
15 - Blyth Silver Bullets
Most Penalty Minutes:
36 - Blyth Silver Bullets
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding1
Body Checking4
Cross Checking2
High Sticking6
Holding1
Hooking1
Interference3
Misconduct1
Roughing3
Slashing3
Too Many Men1
Tripping12
Unsportsmanlike Conduct2
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.