Login
OBA 2014 Provincials
Français Contact Us Message Board
2013 OBA Juvenile Girls National Qualifiers
Tournament Summary
Nov 22 - Nov 23, 2013 - Barrie, ON
The 2014 OBA Senior Provincials has been viewed 345003 times!

Juvenile Girls
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldSeaway Valley Devils
SilverEastern Thunder
BronzePalmerston Terminators
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAS/GSA/GPIM
E - Eastern Thunder 642081460.000.0020
E - Seaway Valley Devils 440081240.000.0020
C W - Mildmay Twisted Sisters 42204750.000.006
C W - Palmerston Terminators 42204660.000.0024
S W - Windsor Devils 31202450.000.000
S W - Windsor Renegades 312021110.000.0018
C W - Blyth Typhoons 20200140.000.002
C E - Impact 20200040.000.002
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Girls
Total Teams Participating:8
Total Players Participating:128
Total Games Played:14
Over Time Games:3
Total Goals Scored:45 (Average per game 3.21)
Total Assists Awarded:45
Total Penalties:47 (Average per game 3.36)
Total Penalty Minutes:82
Players
Most Goals:
6 - Gracin MacMillan - Eastern Thunder
Most Assists:
4 - Gracin MacMillan - Eastern Thunder
4 - Jessica Nash - Seaway Valley Devils
Most Points:
10 - Gracin MacMillan - Eastern Thunder
Most Penalty Minutes:
6 - Kayla Steenbergen - Palmerston Terminators
6 - Julia Villeneuve-Shaver - Seaway Valley Devils
6 - Dawn Namagoose - Eastern Thunder
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
2 - Lily Moran - Eastern Thunder
2 - Jodi VandenBraak - Palmerston Terminators
Most Wins:
4 - Lily Moran - Eastern Thunder
4 - Stefanie Gorman - Seaway Valley Devils
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Stefanie Gorman - Seaway Valley Devils
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Hillary Klein - Mildmay Twisted Sisters
GP: 6 - GAA: 1.00 Lily Moran - Eastern Thunder
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.50 Jodi VandenBraak - Palmerston Terminators
Teams
Most Goals For:
14 - Eastern Thunder
Most Goals Against:
11 - Windsor Renegades
Most Penalty Minutes:
24 - Palmerston Terminators
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding6
Charging2
Delay of Game1
Elbowing4
High Broom7
Holding4
Interference7
Kneeing1
Roughing10
Slashing1
Tripping4
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.