Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2011 Ontario Juvenile Girls Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 11 - Feb 13, 2011 - Barrie, ON
The 2011 Ontario Junior Provincials has been viewed 443213 times!

Juvenile Girls
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
E - Thunder 44008818
E - Seaway Valley Devils 642086520
CW - Terminators 422045416
SW - Riot 422042310
SW - Devils 31202338
CW - Typhoons 312022410
CW - Twisted Sisters 20200132
CE - Impact 20200156
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Girls
Total Teams Participating:8
Total Players Participating:125
Total Games Played:14
Over Time Games:2
Total Goals Scored:28 (Average per game 2.00)
Total Assists Awarded:32
Total Penalties:36 (Average per game 2.57)
Total Penalty Minutes:83
Players
Most Goals:
3 - Janessa Byers - Thunder
3 - Veronique Cayer - Thunder
Most Assists:
3 - Justine Byers - Thunder
Most Points:
4 - Janessa Byers - Thunder
4 - Stephanie Lanthier - Seaway Valley Devils
4 - Karstie McRae - Seaway Valley Devils
Most Penalty Minutes:
15 - Karstie McRae - Seaway Valley Devils
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Josyanne Castonguay - Seaway Valley Devils
3 - Josyanne Castonguay - Seaway Valley Devils
3 - Jessica Norman - Thunder
Most Wins:
4 - Josyanne Castonguay - Seaway Valley Devils
4 - Josyanne Castonguay - Seaway Valley Devils
4 - Jessica Norman - Thunder
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.25 Jessica Norman - Thunder
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Kayla VandenBraak - Terminators
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.83 Josyanne Castonguay - Seaway Valley Devils
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.83 Josyanne Castonguay - Seaway Valley Devils
Teams
Most Goals For:
8 - Thunder
Most Goals Against:
5 - Impact
5 - Seaway Valley Devils
Most Penalty Minutes:
20 - Seaway Valley Devils
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding5
Charging1
Delay of Game1
Elbowing1
Game Misconduct1
High Broom2
High Sticking1
Hitting from Behind1
Interference4
Roughing11
Slashing3
Tripping5
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.