Login
OBA 2014 Provincials
Français Contact Us Message Board
2013 Ontario Juvenile Boys National Qualifier
Tournament Summary
Nov 22 - Nov 23, 2013 - Barrie, ON
The 2014 OBA Senior Provincials has been viewed 457618 times!

Juvenile Boys
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldValley Gamblers
SilverBorder Sharks
BronzeSting
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAS/GSA/GPIM
E - Valley Gamblers 550010810.000.0028
S W - Border Sharks 642081160.000.0034
C W - Kilsyth Flyers 53206870.000.0046
S W - Windsor Devils 42204850.000.0034
E - Sting 42204880.000.0028
C W - Palmerston Posse 31202770.000.0016
C E - Impact 31202220.000.0024
C W - Mildmay Moose 31202260.000.0012
C W - Blyth Renegades 31202150.000.0022
S W - Windsor Renegades 20200250.000.002
C W - Seaforth Hitmen 20200050.000.0012
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Boys
Total Teams Participating:11
Total Players Participating:188
Total Games Played:20
Over Time Games:8
Total Goals Scored:57 (Average per game 2.85)
Total Assists Awarded:68
Total Penalties:121 (Average per game 6.05)
Total Penalty Minutes:256
Players
Most Goals:
5 - Jordan Weideman - Palmerston Posse
Most Assists:
5 - Zack Kealey - Valley Gamblers
Most Points:
6 - Zachary Leclerc - Sting
6 - Kyle Seifreid - Kilsyth Flyers
Most Penalty Minutes:
16 - Kyle Roehler - Windsor Devils
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Buddy White Brown - Valley Gamblers
Most Wins:
5 - Buddy White Brown - Valley Gamblers
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.20 Buddy White Brown - Valley Gamblers
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Timothy Garant - Windsor Devils
GP: 6 - GAA: 1.00 Matthew Hopkins - Border Sharks
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.40 Tanner Brown - Kilsyth Flyers
GP: 4 - GAA: 2.00 Cameron Muir - Sting
Teams
Most Goals For:
11 - Border Sharks
Most Goals Against:
8 - Sting
Most Penalty Minutes:
46 - Kilsyth Flyers
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding16
Charging6
Cross Checking7
Delay of Game5
Elbowing1
High Broom7
High Sticking1
Holding7
Hooking1
Illegal Equipment1
Interference16
Match Penalty1
Roughing27
Slashing5
Too Many Men4
Tripping5
Unsportsmanlike Conduct11
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.