Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2011 Ontario Midget Girls Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 11 - Feb 13, 2011 - Barrie, ON
The 2011 Ontario Junior Provincials has been viewed 493929 times!

Midget Girls
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
SW - Devils 75201011412
CW - Palmerston Rush-Ins 43106734
E - Slick Chicks 42204430
CW - Seaforth 42204226
CW - Blyth Bullets 31202246
CW - Mildmay Hicks 20200022
SW - Riot 20200076
Tournament Summary for Midget Girls
Total Teams Participating:7
Total Players Participating:103
Total Games Played:13
Over Time Games:8
Total Goals Scored:26 (Average per game 2.00)
Total Assists Awarded:31
Total Penalties:18 (Average per game 1.38)
Total Penalty Minutes:36
Players
Most Goals:
3 - Mikeala Kehoe - Devils
3 - Shaylene Langille - Palmerston Rush-Ins
3 - Justice Martineau - Devils
Most Assists:
3 - Laura Rumph - Palmerston Rush-Ins
Most Points:
5 - Mikeala Kehoe - Devils
Most Penalty Minutes:
4 - Kailee Sutherland - Devils
4 - Justice Martineau - Devils
4 - Bridget O'Reilly - Seaforth
4 More Players Tied at 4)
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - - Seaforth
Most Wins:
8 - - Seaforth
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.50 Adriana Herrera - Seaforth
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.60 Shelby Roehler - Devils
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.75 Jodi VandenBraak - Palmerston Rush-Ins
Teams
Most Goals For:
11 - Devils
Most Goals Against:
7 - Riot
Most Penalty Minutes:
12 - Devils
(4 More Players Tied at 12)
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding1
Body Checking6
High Broom2
High Sticking1
Interference1
Roughing4
Tripping3
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.