Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2013 OBA Juvenile Girls Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 8 - Feb 10, 2013 - Barrie, ON
The 2013 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 373301 times!

Juvenile Girls
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldThunder
SilverSeaway Devils
BronzeTerminators
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
E - Thunder 76101214415
E - Seaway Devils 532069516
CW - Twisted Sisters 42204346
CW - Terminators 422042416
CW - Blyth Typhoons 20200034
SW - Windsor Devils 202000410
CW - Assassins 20200040
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Girls
Total Teams Participating:7
Total Players Participating:113
Total Games Played:13
Over Time Games:6
Total Goals Scored:28 (Average per game 2.15)
Total Assists Awarded:28
Total Penalties:32 (Average per game 2.46)
Total Penalty Minutes:83
Players
Most Goals:
8 - Janessa Byers - Thunder
Most Assists:
3 - Veronique Cayer - Thunder
Most Points:
9 - Janessa Byers - Thunder
Most Penalty Minutes:
12 - Danielle Lesperance - Windsor Devils
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Lily Moran - Thunder
Most Wins:
6 - Lily Moran - Thunder
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 7 - GAA: 0.57 Lily Moran - Thunder
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Kayla VandenBraak - Terminators
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Hillary Klein - Twisted Sisters
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.00 Selena Shane - Seaway Devils
Teams
Most Goals For:
14 - Thunder
Most Goals Against:
5 - Seaway Devils
Most Penalty Minutes:
16 - Terminators
16 - Seaway Devils
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding2
Cross Checking2
Delay of Game1
Elbowing1
High Broom2
High Sticking2
Holding1
Interference5
Match Penalty2
Roughing7
Slashing3
Too Many Men2
Tripping2
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.