Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2013 OBA Juvenile Boys Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 8 - Feb 10, 2013 - Barrie, ON
The 2013 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 359070 times!

Juvenile Boys
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldValley Gamblers
SilverSting
BronzeWindsor Devils
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
E - Valley Gamblers 55001013230
SW - Windsor Devils 75201013416
E - Sting 6420813344
SW - Windsor Border City Sharks 532066620
SW - Windsor Riot 5230410612
CW - Kilsyth Flyers 422046616
CW - Palmerston Posse 312025523
CW - Seaforth Hitmen 312021610
CE - Innisfil Impact 202000324
CW - Mildmay Moose 20200074
SW - Windsor Renegades 20200076
CW - Blyth Renegades 2020001112
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Boys
Total Teams Participating:12
Total Players Participating:185
Total Games Played:23
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:67 (Average per game 2.91)
Total Assists Awarded:72
Total Penalties:89 (Average per game 3.87)
Total Penalty Minutes:231
Players
Most Goals:
4 - Cory Decaire - Windsor Devils
4 - Thomas St. Pierre - Sting
Most Assists:
4 - Joey Kealey - Valley Gamblers
4 - Brandon Wilson - Windsor Devils
Most Points:
7 - Brandon Wilson - Windsor Devils
Most Penalty Minutes:
32 - Kyle Doohan - Innisfil Impact
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Cameron Muir - Sting
Most Wins:
5 - Buddy White Brown - Valley Gamblers
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.40 Buddy White Brown - Valley Gamblers
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.50 Cameron Muir - Sting
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.67 Joey Lachance - Windsor Devils
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.20 Matt Hopkins - Windsor Border City Sharks
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.50 Wil Hicks - Kilsyth Flyers
Teams
Most Goals For:
13 - Sting
13 - Valley Gamblers
13 - Windsor Devils
Most Goals Against:
11 - Blyth Renegades
Most Penalty Minutes:
44 - Sting
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding5
Charging3
Clipping1
Cross Checking8
Delay of Game2
Elbowing1
Fighting4
Game Misconduct3
High Broom1
High Sticking3
Hitting from Behind1
Holding8
Illegal Equipment1
Interference5
Misconduct1
Roughing24
Slashing4
Too Many Men1
Tripping7
Unsportsmanlike Conduct6
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.