Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2013 Ontario Midget Boys Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 8 - Feb 10, 2013 - Barrie, ON
The 2013 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 325662 times!

Midget Boys
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldEastern Warriors
SilverInnisfil Impact
BronzeWindsor Devils
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
E - Eastern Warriors 65101012234
SW - Windsor Devils 532061356
CE - Innisfil Impact 532066542
CW - Palmerston 422047620
SW - Windsor Renegades 31202592
CW - Blyth Bullets 312024128
CW - Mildmay Mustangs 202001412
CW - Seaforth Stealers 20200058
Tournament Summary for Midget Boys
Total Teams Participating:8
Total Players Participating:94
Total Games Played:15
Over Time Games:4
Total Goals Scored:48 (Average per game 3.20)
Total Assists Awarded:38
Total Penalties:55 (Average per game 3.67)
Total Penalty Minutes:112
Players
Most Goals:
5 - Kevin Campeau - Windsor Devils
Most Assists:
5 - Jarrod Kehoe - Windsor Devils
Most Points:
8 - Kevin Campeau - Windsor Devils
Most Penalty Minutes:
18 - Justin Gearing - Innisfil Impact
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
5 - Kyle Luke - Eastern Warriors
Most Wins:
5 - Kyle Luke - Eastern Warriors
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.33 Kyle Luke - Eastern Warriors
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.75 Austin MacDonald - Innisfil Impact
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.00 Andrew Denkers - Windsor Devils
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.50 Harley Holst - Palmerston
Teams
Most Goals For:
13 - Windsor Devils
Most Goals Against:
12 - Blyth Bullets
Most Penalty Minutes:
42 - Innisfil Impact
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding2
Body Checking5
Cross Checking1
Delay of Game1
Game Misconduct2
High Broom2
High Sticking7
Holding5
Interference3
Misconduct1
Roughing8
Slashing3
Too Many Men1
Tripping10
Unsportsmanlike Conduct3
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.