Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2013 OBA Bantam Girls Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 8 - Feb 10, 2013 - Barrie, ON
The 2013 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 373305 times!

Bantam Girls
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldEastern Rednecks
SilverWindsor Devils
BronzeSeaforth Shooters
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
E - Eastern Rednecks 6510109112
SW - Windsor Devils 53206434
CW - Mildmay Chicks 31202242
CW - Palmerston 312021212
CW - Seaforth Shooters 31202156
E - Eastern Longshots 20200024
Tournament Summary for Bantam Girls
Total Teams Participating:6
Total Players Participating:87
Total Games Played:11
Over Time Games:5
Total Goals Scored:17 (Average per game 1.55)
Total Assists Awarded:16
Total Penalties:20 (Average per game 1.82)
Total Penalty Minutes:40
Players
Most Goals:
2 - Danika Holland - Eastern Rednecks
2 - Mallory Hutchinson - Eastern Rednecks
2 - Emma Lanthier - Eastern Rednecks
(4 More Players Tied at 2)
Most Assists:
2 - Danika Holland - Eastern Rednecks
2 - Maddison Leavitt - Eastern Rednecks
Most Points:
4 - Danika Holland - Eastern Rednecks
Most Penalty Minutes:
4 - Nicole Walker - Palmerston
4 - Maddison Leavitt - Eastern Rednecks
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
5 - Maxime DeRepentingny - Eastern Rednecks
Most Wins:
5 - Maxime DeRepentingny - Eastern Rednecks
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.17 Maxime DeRepentingny - Eastern Rednecks
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.60 Joy Smith - Windsor Devils
Teams
Most Goals For:
9 - Eastern Rednecks
Most Goals Against:
5 - Seaforth Shooters
Most Penalty Minutes:
12 - Palmerston
12 - Eastern Rednecks
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Body Checking2
Delay of Game1
High Broom1
High Sticking1
Holding1
Illegal Equipment1
Interference3
Roughing2
Tripping8
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.