Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2013 Ontario Peewee Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 8 - Feb 10, 2013 - Barrie, ON
The 2013 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 331885 times!

Peewee
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldWindsor Devils
SilverRussell Rebels
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
SW - Windsor Devils 5500101404
E - Russell Rebels 541082136
CW - Blyth Silver Bullets 541081734
CW - Mildmay Hawks 43106654
E - White Lightning 32104320
E - Finch Warriors 42204322
CW - Palmerston Pirates 523043150
CW - Mildmay Moose 31113324
CE - Innisfil Impact 31113332
CW - Blyth Bullets 31202316
CW - Blyth Ice Bullets 30300284
CW - Seaforth Cyclones 303001144
SW - Windsor Devils Too 30300084
CE - Canningon Rugrats 303000122
Tournament Summary for Peewee
Total Teams Participating:14
Total Players Participating:220
Total Games Played:26
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:79 (Average per game 3.04)
Total Assists Awarded:71
Total Penalties:23 (Average per game 0.88)
Total Penalty Minutes:46
Players
Most Goals:
15 - Xavier Leclerc - Russell Rebels
Most Assists:
7 - Dredann Quenneville - Russell Rebels
Most Points:
17 - Xavier Leclerc - Russell Rebels
Most Penalty Minutes:
4 - Josh Evans - Windsor Devils
4 - Morgan Labelle - Windsor Devils Too
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
5 - Andrew Marchand - Windsor Devils
Most Wins:
5 - Andrew Marchand - Windsor Devils
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.00 Andrew Marchand - Windsor Devils
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.60 Fabien LeBlanc - Russell Rebels
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Cameron Klein - Mildmay Hawks
GP: 5 - GAA: 3.00 Baden Holst - Palmerston Pirates
Teams
Most Goals For:
21 - Russell Rebels
Most Goals Against:
15 - Palmerston Pirates
Most Penalty Minutes:
6 - Blyth Bullets
6 - Russell Rebels
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Body Checking4
High Sticking3
Interference1
Roughing1
Slashing6
Tripping8
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.