Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2012 Ontario Juvenile Boys National Qualifier
Tournament Summary
Nov 23 - Nov 24, 2012 - Barrie, ON
The 2012 OBA Juvenile Qualifiers has been viewed 119771 times!

Juvenile Boys
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldSting
SilverValley Gamblers
BronzeWindsor Devils
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAS/GSA/GPIM
Valley Gamblers 7520102070.000.0020
Sting 5500101610.000.0028
Windsor Sharks 5320616100.000.0026
Windsor Devils 532061150.000.0030
Kilsyth Flyers 422045100.000.0018
Windsor Riot 31202640.000.0022
Blyth Renegades 31202280.000.0020
Palmerston Posse 20200380.000.0016
Mildmay Moose 20200170.000.006
Seaforth Hitmen 202001150.000.006
Innisfil Impact 20200060.000.0020
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Boys
Total Teams Participating:11
Total Players Participating:179
Total Games Played:20
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:81 (Average per game 4.05)
Total Assists Awarded:82
Total Penalties:93 (Average per game 4.65)
Total Penalty Minutes:208
Players
Most Goals:
5 - Kyle Killeen - Valley Gamblers
Most Assists:
10 - Joey Kealey - Valley Gamblers
Most Points:
14 - Joey Kealey - Valley Gamblers
Most Penalty Minutes:
18 - Patrick Emery - Windsor Devils
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Cameron Muir - Sting
Most Wins:
5 - Cameron Muir - Sting
5 - Buddy White Brown - Valley Gamblers
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.20 Cameron Muir - Sting
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.00 Joey Lachance - Windsor Devils
GP: 7 - GAA: 1.00 Buddy White Brown - Valley Gamblers
GP: 5 - GAA: 2.00 Matt Hopkins - Windsor Sharks
GP: 4 - GAA: 2.50 Wil Hicks - Kilsyth Flyers
Teams
Most Goals For:
20 - Valley Gamblers
Most Goals Against:
15 - Seaforth Hitmen
Most Penalty Minutes:
30 - Windsor Devils
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding3
Charging2
Cross Checking6
Delay of Game1
Elbowing3
Game Misconduct1
High Broom11
High Sticking3
Hitting from Behind1
Holding11
Interference12
Misconduct2
Roughing10
Slashing6
Too Many Men3
Tripping13
Unsportsmanlike Conduct5
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.