Login
Acacia Broomball Canada
Français Contact Us Message Board
2012 Ontario Juvenile Girls National Qualifier
Tournament Summary
Nov 23 - Nov 24, 2012 - Barrie, ON
The 2012 OBA Juvenile Qualifiers has been viewed 145017 times!

Juvenile Girls
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldEastern Thunder
SilverMildmay Twisted Sisters
BronzePalmerston Terminators
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAS/GSA/GPIM
Eastern Thunder 44008900.000.004
Mildmay Twisted Sisters 53206740.000.008
Palmerston Terminators 42204570.000.0016
Seaway Valley Devils 42204350.000.002
Blyth Typhoons 31202260.000.0012
Windsor Devils 20200130.000.002
Seaforth Assassins 20200020.000.002
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Girls
Total Teams Participating:7
Total Players Participating:116
Total Games Played:12
Over Time Games:5
Total Goals Scored:27 (Average per game 2.25)
Total Assists Awarded:27
Total Penalties:23 (Average per game 1.92)
Total Penalty Minutes:46
Players
Most Goals:
3 - Veronique Cayer - Eastern Thunder
3 - Lynn Duncan - Mildmay Twisted Sisters
3 - Tiffany Lenselink - Palmerston Terminators
Most Assists:
2 - Jordan Beauchesne - Seaway Valley Devils
2 - Veronique Cayer - Eastern Thunder
2 - Valerie Fischer - Mildmay Twisted Sisters
(6 More Players Tied at 2)
Most Points:
5 - Veronique Cayer - Eastern Thunder
Most Penalty Minutes:
4 - Kayla Steenbergen - Palmerston Terminators
4 - Sheree Uyl - Blyth Typhoons
4 - Jessica Kuik - Blyth Typhoons
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Lily Moran - Eastern Thunder
Most Wins:
4 - Lily Moran - Eastern Thunder
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.00 Lily Moran - Eastern Thunder
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.80 Hillary Klein - Mildmay Twisted Sisters
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Selena Shane - Seaway Valley Devils
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.75 Kayla VandenBraak - Palmerston Terminators
Teams
Most Goals For:
9 - Eastern Thunder
Most Goals Against:
7 - Palmerston Terminators
Most Penalty Minutes:
16 - Palmerston Terminators
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding1
Delay of Game1
High Broom1
High Sticking1
Holding3
Interference1
Roughing9
Slashing2
Tripping4
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.