Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2011 Ontario Peewee Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 11 - Feb 13, 2011 - Barrie, ON
The 2011 Ontario Junior Provincials has been viewed 493931 times!

Peewee
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
E - Warriors 55001035012
SW - Riot Red 541082034
SW - Devils 431062010
E - Lightning 43106766
CE - Innisfil Impact 53206480
CW - Seaforth Cyclones 53206330
E - Titans 32104910
CW - Predators 32104644
CW - Silver Bullets 52304454
CW - Stingrays 32104384
SW - Devils Too 312022120
SW - EC Renegades 413022160
E - Swordfish 41302140
CW - Ice Bullets 413021172
SW - Riot Black 30300030
CW - Hawks 303000112
CW - Mildmay Red Wings 303000140
Tournament Summary for Peewee
Total Teams Participating:17
Total Players Participating:271
Total Games Played:33
Over Time Games:6
Total Goals Scored:117 (Average per game 3.55)
Total Assists Awarded:121
Total Penalties:19 (Average per game 0.58)
Total Penalty Minutes:38
Players
Most Goals:
9 - Spencer Reid - Warriors
Most Assists:
7 - Jenna Simons - Devils
Most Points:
14 - Spencer Reid - Warriors
Most Penalty Minutes:
4 - Jamie Eckert - Silver Bullets
4 - Jeffery Steenbergen - Stingrays
4 - Ryan Picard - Warriors
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
5 - Caleb Faithe - Warriors
Most Wins:
5 - Caleb Faithe - Warriors
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.00 Caleb Faithe - Warriors
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.25 Sebastian Theroux - Devils
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.60 Wayne Laliberte - Riot Red
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.60 Densel Bolinger - Seaforth Cyclones
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Samuel Lemery - Swordfish
Teams
Most Goals For:
35 - Warriors
Most Goals Against:
17 - Ice Bullets
Most Penalty Minutes:
12 - Warriors
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding1
Body Checking2
High Broom1
High Sticking1
Illegal Equipment2
Interference1
Roughing2
Slashing1
Tripping8
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.