Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2012 Ontario Midget Boys Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 10 - Feb 12, 2012 - Barrie, ON
The 2012 Ontario Junior Provincials has been viewed 460490 times!

Midget Boys
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldWindsor Devils
SilverWindsor Riot
BronzePalmerston
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
SW - Windsor Devils 44008614
SW - Windsor Riot 532068418
CW - Palmerston 532066716
CE - Innisfil Impact 532064314
SW - Essex Renegades 422044520
E - Warriors 312025316
CW - Mildmay 202003510
CW - Blyth Bullets 20200026
CW - Seaforth Stealers 202000612
Tournament Summary for Midget Boys
Total Teams Participating:9
Total Players Participating:137
Total Games Played:16
Over Time Games:6
Total Goals Scored:36 (Average per game 2.25)
Total Assists Awarded:35
Total Penalties:58 (Average per game 3.63)
Total Penalty Minutes:116
Players
Most Goals:
3 - Justin Gearing - Innisfil Impact
3 - Michael Lister - Windsor Riot
Most Assists:
2 - Kennan Ash - Palmerston
2 - Nick Garofalo - Essex Renegades
2 - Jarred Kehoe - Windsor Riot
(4 More Players Tied at 2)
Most Points:
4 - Michael Lister - Windsor Riot
Most Penalty Minutes:
6 - Tory Langille - Palmerston
6 - Nick Garofalo - Essex Renegades
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Matthew Laureault - Windsor Devils
3 - Austin MacDonald - Innisfil Impact
Most Wins:
4 - Matthew Laureault - Windsor Devils
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.25 Matthew Laureault - Windsor Devils
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.60 Austin MacDonald - Innisfil Impact
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.80 Jason Adam - Windsor Riot
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 John Obied - Essex Renegades
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.40 Devon Kenwell - Palmerston
Teams
Most Goals For:
8 - Windsor Riot
Most Goals Against:
7 - Palmerston
Most Penalty Minutes:
20 - Essex Renegades
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding3
Body Checking6
Body Contact1
Clipping1
Delay of Game2
Elbowing1
High Broom7
Holding2
Hooking1
Illegal Equipment2
Interference3
Roughing5
Slashing11
Tripping12
Unsportsmanlike Conduct1
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.