Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2010 Ontario Juvenile Boys National Qualifier
Tournament Summary
Nov 26 - Nov 27, 2010 - Barrie, ON
The 2010 Ontario Juvenile National Qualifier has been viewed 182224 times!

Juvenile Boys
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Sting 55001018010
Ottawa Valley Gamblers 6420812532
Windsor Devils 532067320
Ice Dogs 532066728
Palmerston Posses 422047520
Windsor Renegades 312024512
Seaforth Hitmen 312022714
Mildmay Moose 312021514
Innisfil Impact 20200198
Windsor Riot 20200054
Blyth Renegades 202000716
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Boys
Total Teams Participating:11
Total Players Participating:182
Total Games Played:20
Over Time Games:5
Total Goals Scored:58 (Average per game 2.90)
Total Assists Awarded:54
Total Penalties:89 (Average per game 4.45)
Total Penalty Minutes:180
Players
Most Goals:
5 - Joey Kealey - Ottawa Valley Gamblers
Most Assists:
4 - Zachary Leclerc - Sting
Most Points:
8 - Joey Kealey - Ottawa Valley Gamblers
Most Penalty Minutes:
16 - Brandon Ferguson - Ottawa Valley Gamblers
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
6 - - Ice Dogs
Most Wins:
8 - - Ice Dogs
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.00 Colby Huybregts - Sting
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.75 Joey Lachance - Windsor Devils
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.83 Ryan Dalgity - Ottawa Valley Gamblers
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Justin Vanmeer - Palmerston Posses
Teams
Most Goals For:
18 - Sting
Most Goals Against:
9 - Innisfil Impact
Most Penalty Minutes:
32 - Ottawa Valley Gamblers
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Bench1
Boarding3
Charging4
Cross Checking3
Elbowing7
Game Misconduct3
High Broom3
High Sticking10
Holding3
Illegal Equipment1
Interference7
Misconduct1
Roughing20
Slashing6
Tripping13
Unsportsmanlike Conduct4
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.