Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2012 Ontario Bantam Boys Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 10 - Feb 12, 2012 - Barrie, ON
The 2012 Ontario Junior Provincials has been viewed 470817 times!

Bantam Boys
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldWarriors
SilverWindsor Devils
BronzeInnisfil Impact
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
E - Warriors 4400815218
SW - Windsor Devils 6420813412
E - Eagles 5320610718
SW - Essex Renegades 42215454
CW - Seaforth Shooters 422153926
CE - Innisfil Impact 42204388
CW - Blyth Bullets 312021412
SW - Windsor Riot 20200162
CW - Palmerston 20200022
CW - Mildmay Marines 20200032
Tournament Summary for Bantam Boys
Total Teams Participating:10
Total Players Participating:148
Total Games Played:18
Over Time Games:5
Total Goals Scored:50 (Average per game 2.78)
Total Assists Awarded:53
Total Penalties:52 (Average per game 2.89)
Total Penalty Minutes:104
Players
Most Goals:
3 - Thomas Bass - Warriors
3 - Adam Crease - Windsor Devils
3 - Cole Desjardin - Windsor Devils
(5 More Players Tied at 3)
Most Assists:
4 - Andrew Decaire - Windsor Devils
Most Points:
6 - Cole Desjardin - Windsor Devils
Most Penalty Minutes:
8 - Jason Bernard - Seaforth Shooters
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Andrew Denkers - Windsor Devils
Most Wins:
4 - Andrew Denkers - Windsor Devils
4 - Yanick Gignac - Warriors
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.50 Yanick Gignac - Warriors
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.67 Andrew Denkers - Windsor Devils
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.00 Kevin George - Essex Renegades
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.40 Caleb Faithe - Eagles
GP: 4 - GAA: 2.00 Mason Downing - Innisfil Impact
Teams
Most Goals For:
15 - Warriors
Most Goals Against:
9 - Seaforth Shooters
Most Penalty Minutes:
26 - Seaforth Shooters
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Body Checking1
Body Contact7
Charging1
Delay of Game2
Elbowing1
High Broom8
High Sticking1
Hitting from Behind2
Holding2
Interference3
Roughing5
Slashing6
Too Many Men1
Tripping12
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.