Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2012 Ontario Juvenile Girls Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 10 - Feb 12, 2012 - Barrie, ON
The 2012 Ontario Junior Provincials has been viewed 433694 times!

Juvenile Girls
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldThunder
SilverPalmerston Terminators
BronzeSeaway Valley Devils
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
E - Thunder 440086012
CW - Palmerston Terminators 642084416
SW - Windsor Devils 532065410
E - Seaway Valley Devils 422043214
SW - Windsor Riot 31202330
CW - Mildmay Twisted Sisters 31202226
CE - Innisfil Impact 312021310
CW - Blyth Typhoons 202000312
CW - Seaforth Assassins 20200036
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Girls
Total Teams Participating:9
Total Players Participating:133
Total Games Played:16
Over Time Games:3
Total Goals Scored:24 (Average per game 1.50)
Total Assists Awarded:26
Total Penalties:43 (Average per game 2.69)
Total Penalty Minutes:86
Players
Most Goals:
2 - Samantha Bondy - Windsor Devils
2 - Aubrae Kehoe - Windsor Riot
2 - Brittany Lenselink - Palmerston Terminators
(6 More Players Tied at 2)
Most Assists:
3 - Veronique Cayer - Thunder
Most Points:
3 - Samantha Bondy - Windsor Devils
3 - Janessa Byers - Thunder
3 - Veronique Cayer - Thunder
( More Players Tied at 3)
Most Penalty Minutes:
6 - Alicia Jewell - Windsor Devils
6 - Karstie McRae - Seaway Valley Devils
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Lily Moran - Thunder
4 - Kayla Vandenbraak - Palmerston Terminators
Most Wins:
4 - Lily Moran - Thunder
4 - Kayla Vandenbraak - Palmerston Terminators
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.00 Lily Moran - Thunder
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.50 Selena Shane - Seaway Valley Devils
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.67 Kayla Vandenbraak - Palmerston Terminators
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.80 Kendra Chappus Sikich - Windsor Devils
Teams
Most Goals For:
6 - Thunder
Most Goals Against:
4 - Palmerston Terminators
4 - Windsor Devils
Most Penalty Minutes:
16 - Palmerston Terminators
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Bench1
Boarding4
Delay of Game1
Elbowing1
High Broom2
High Sticking1
Holding4
Hooking1
Interference7
Roughing10
Slashing3
Too Many Men2
Tripping6
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.