Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2012 Ontario Midget Girls Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 10 - Feb 12, 2012 - Barrie, ON
The 2012 Ontario Junior Provincials has been viewed 448089 times!

Midget Girls
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldWarriors
SilverPalmerston
BronzeBlyth Bullets
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
E - Warriors 541087314
CW - Palmerston 532065412
CW - Blyth Bullets 42204432
CW - Mildmay 42204337
SW - Windsor Devils 20200134
SW - Essex Renegades 202000412
Tournament Summary for Midget Girls
Total Teams Participating:6
Total Players Participating:89
Total Games Played:11
Over Time Games:5
Total Goals Scored:20 (Average per game 1.82)
Total Assists Awarded:18
Total Penalties:22 (Average per game 2.00)
Total Penalty Minutes:49
Players
Most Goals:
4 - Gracin MacMillan - Warriors
Most Assists:
4 - Tiffany Lenselink - Palmerston
Most Points:
6 - Gracin MacMillan - Warriors
Most Penalty Minutes:
5 - Valerie Fischer - Mildmay
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Josyanne Castonguay - Warriors
Most Wins:
4 - Josyanne Castonguay - Warriors
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.60 Josyanne Castonguay - Warriors
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.75 Marley Goetz - Mildmay
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.75 Tristan Cook - Blyth Bullets
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.80 Jodi Vandenbrack - Palmerston
Teams
Most Goals For:
7 - Warriors
Most Goals Against:
4 - Essex Renegades
4 - Palmerston
Most Penalty Minutes:
14 - Warriors
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Bench1
Boarding1
Body Checking3
Elbowing1
Holding1
Interference3
Roughing4
Slashing2
Too Many Men1
Tripping3
Unsportsmanlike Conduct2
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.