Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2011 Ontario Juvenile Boys National Qualifier
Tournament Summary
Nov 25 - Nov 26, 2011 - Barrie, ON
The 2011 Ontario Juvenile National Qualifier has been viewed 143752 times!

Juvenile Boys
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Sting 4400816026
Windsor Riot 642089316
Valley Gamblers 5320613832
Posse 5320612836
Mildmay Devils 422044922
Windsor Devils 312023318
Seaforth Hitmen 31202268
Windsor Renegades 31202284
Kilsyth Flyers 31202176
Innisfil Impact 202002539
Blyth Renegades 202000720
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Boys
Total Teams Participating:11
Total Players Participating:198
Total Games Played:20
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:64 (Average per game 3.20)
Total Assists Awarded:85
Total Penalties:99 (Average per game 4.95)
Total Penalty Minutes:227
Players
Most Goals:
5 - Kyle Killeen - Valley Gamblers
Most Assists:
5 - Joey Kealey - Valley Gamblers
Most Points:
8 - Jordan Weideman - Posse
Most Penalty Minutes:
19 - Cameron Burnley - Innisfil Impact
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Colby Huybregts - Sting
Most Wins:
4 - Colby Huybregts - Sting
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.00 Colby Huybregts - Sting
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.50 Cory Chavin - Windsor Riot
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.60 Johnathan Weidemann - Posse
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.60 Ryan Dalgity - Valley Gamblers
GP: 4 - GAA: 2.25 Adam Watke - Mildmay Devils
Teams
Most Goals For:
16 - Sting
Most Goals Against:
9 - Mildmay Devils
Most Penalty Minutes:
39 - Innisfil Impact
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding9
Butt-Ending1
Charging5
Clipping2
Cross Checking2
Delay of Game1
Game Misconduct2
High Broom7
High Sticking4
Hitting from Behind2
Holding8
Hooking1
Interference8
Match Penalty1
Roughing34
Slashing7
Too Many Men3
Tripping2
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.