Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2010 World Broomball Championships
Tournament Summary
Nov 2 - Nov 6, 2010 - Innsbruck,
The 2010 World Broomball Championships has been viewed 374695 times!

Mens World Cup
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Frost - Canada 99001846420
Italy 1 1053212211867
Australia 1 7331712826
Switzerland 7331761229
Slovenia National Team 72326101536
Saroma Japan 817025368
Germany 8080023024
Tournament Summary for Mens World Cup
Total Teams Participating:7
Total Players Participating:113
Total Games Played:28
Over Time Games:0
Total Goals Scored:102 (Average per game 3.64)
Total Assists Awarded:124
Total Penalties:97 (Average per game 3.46)
Total Penalty Minutes:208
Players
Most Goals:
8 - marc-andré brunelle - Frost - Canada
Most Assists:
12 - jonathan roy - Frost - Canada
Most Points:
18 - jonathan roy - Frost - Canada
Most Penalty Minutes:
21 - HAAS ISIDOR - Italy 1
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
 
Most Wins:
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
 
Teams
Most Wins:
9 - Frost - Canada
Most Losses:
8 - Germany
Most Goals For:
46 - Frost - Canada
Most Goals Against:
36 - Saroma Japan
Most Penalty Minutes:
67 - Italy 1
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding4
Charging4
Cross Checking4
Delay of Game1
Elbowing2
High Broom2
High Sticking8
Holding17
Interference16
Match Penalty2
Roughing11
Slashing7
Spearing1
Too Many Men1
Tripping12
Unsportsmanlike Conduct3

Mens Challenge Cup
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Sphinx De L'assomption - Canada 98101631430
Calgary Cowboys - Canada 963012231363
Ottawa Icemen - Canada 85301010722
Italian Men 2 95501051432
A.S. Pochi 89 - Italy 8440814836
Australia 2 7080011738
Tournament Summary for Mens Challenge Cup
Total Teams Participating:6
Total Players Participating:98
Total Games Played:25
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:84 (Average per game 3.36)
Total Assists Awarded:98
Total Penalties:102 (Average per game 4.08)
Total Penalty Minutes:221
Players
Most Goals:
8 - nathan salmon - Calgary Cowboys - Canada
Most Assists:
6 - Martin Bisson - Sphinx De L'assomption - Canada
6 - Alexandre Larocque - Sphinx De L'assomption - Canada
6 - Yan Marineau - Sphinx De L'assomption - Canada
(4 More Players Tied at 6)
Most Points:
13 - Craig Oreily - Calgary Cowboys - Canada
13 - nathan salmon - Calgary Cowboys - Canada
Most Penalty Minutes:
27 - Brad House - Calgary Cowboys - Canada
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
 
Most Wins:
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
 
Teams
Most Wins:
8 - Sphinx De L'assomption - Canada
Most Losses:
8 - Australia 2
Most Goals For:
31 - Sphinx De L'assomption - Canada
Most Goals Against:
17 - Australia 2
Most Penalty Minutes:
63 - Calgary Cowboys - Canada
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding2
Body Checking1
Charging13
Cross Checking1
Elbowing1
High Broom3
High Sticking5
Hitting from Behind1
Holding9
Hooking2
Interference18
Kneeing1
Match Penalty1
Misconduct1
Roughing12
Slashing9
Too Many Men2
Tripping16
Unsportsmanlike Conduct2

Masters World Cup
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Lethbridge Panthers - Canada 66001226118
Lars Electronique - Canada 6321712414
Maxville Predators - Canada 632177614
Italy Old Stars 7152421924
Broomball Club Belluno - Italy 5042211712
Tournament Summary for Masters World Cup
Total Teams Participating:5
Total Players Participating:70
Total Games Played:15
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:48 (Average per game 3.20)
Total Assists Awarded:58
Total Penalties:42 (Average per game 2.80)
Total Penalty Minutes:82
Players
Most Goals:
9 - Blair Spence - Lethbridge Panthers - Canada
Most Assists:
7 - Randy Reid - Lethbridge Panthers - Canada
Most Points:
13 - Blair Spence - Lethbridge Panthers - Canada
Most Penalty Minutes:
6 - Luigi Valentini - Italy Old Stars
6 - Adam Sexton - Lethbridge Panthers - Canada
6 - Ronald Leblanc - Maxville Predators - Canada
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
 
Most Wins:
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
 
Teams
Most Wins:
6 - Lethbridge Panthers - Canada
Most Losses:
5 - Italy Old Stars
Most Goals For:
26 - Lethbridge Panthers - Canada
Most Goals Against:
19 - Italy Old Stars
Most Penalty Minutes:
24 - Italy Old Stars
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Bench1
Body Checking1
Cross Checking1
High Broom4
High Sticking5
Hitting from Behind1
Holding8
Hooking2
Illegal Equipment2
Interference1
Roughing3
Slashing3
Too Many Men1
Tripping9

Womens
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Italy Girls 96031514228
NWT Rebels Canada 95131315322
Odessa Storm - Canada 96211310226
Lapierre Sport / Olymel Cornwall Canada 95421211732
Wicked Ice Canada 94321010614
Australia Women 944199414
Minnesota Ice - USA 924375526
SW Ontario Loonie Canucks Canada 9171321932
Samurai Queens - Japan 8082202612
Tournament Summary for Womens
Total Teams Participating:9
Total Players Participating:146
Total Games Played:40
Over Time Games:0
Total Goals Scored:76 (Average per game 1.90)
Total Assists Awarded:69
Total Penalties:104 (Average per game 2.60)
Total Penalty Minutes:206
Players
Most Goals:
6 - Liz Wilson - Wicked Ice Canada
Most Assists:
5 - Jenny Crawford - NWT Rebels Canada
Most Points:
9 - Jenny Crawford - NWT Rebels Canada
Most Penalty Minutes:
8 - Nathalie Legris - Lapierre Sport / Olymel Cornwall Canada
8 - Cassie Fischer - SW Ontario Loonie Canucks Canada
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
 
Most Wins:
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
 
Teams
Most Wins:
6 - Italy Girls
6 - Odessa Storm - Canada
Most Losses:
8 - Samurai Queens - Japan
Most Goals For:
15 - NWT Rebels Canada
Most Goals Against:
26 - Samurai Queens - Japan
Most Penalty Minutes:
32 - Lapierre Sport / Olymel Cornwall Canada
32 - SW Ontario Loonie Canucks Canada
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding1
Body Checking6
Charging5
Cross Checking2
Delay of Game2
Elbowing2
High Broom5
High Sticking8
Holding12
Hooking3
Interference19
Kneeing1
Roughing2
Slashing7
Too Many Men3
Tripping25

Mixed
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
DivisionTeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Mixed Yellow Ontario Wildcats - Canada 1052313171246
Mixed Yellow Kitami Iceducks - Japan 9263771010
Mixed Yellow Italy Mix 82526121246
Mixed Yellow Australia 7250481718
Mixed Yellow Lausanne Broomball Mixed - Switzerland 7070014424
Mixed Green Broomball Club Belluno Mixed - Italy 96041622430
Mixed Green Canada - New Brunswick 86031530532
Mixed Green Silver Bullets - Canada 86201228628
Mixed Green Yukon Brewing Lead Dawgs - Canada 85211116518
Mixed Green Broomball Austria 8270453040
Tournament Summary for Mixed
Total Teams Participating:10
Total Players Participating:165
Total Games Played:41
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:146 (Average per game 3.56)
Total Assists Awarded:115
Total Penalties:151 (Average per game 3.68)
Total Penalty Minutes:296
Players
Most Goals:
7 - Kevin Kealey - Ontario Wildcats - Canada
Most Assists:
6 - Joey Kealey - Ontario Wildcats - Canada
6 - Chris Nash - Yukon Brewing Lead Dawgs - Canada
Most Points:
9 - Danilo Matonti - Broomball Club Belluno - Italy
Most Penalty Minutes:
16 - Lunger Markus - Italy Mix
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
 
Most Wins:
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
 
Teams
Most Wins:
6 - Broomball Club Belluno Mixed - Italy
6 - Canada - New Brunswick
6 - Silver Bullets - Canada
Most Losses:
7 - Broomball Austria
7 - Lausanne Broomball Mixed - Switzerland
Most Goals For:
30 - Canada - New Brunswick
Most Goals Against:
44 - Lausanne Broomball Mixed - Switzerland
Most Penalty Minutes:
46 - Ontario Wildcats - Canada
46 - Italy Mix
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding2
Body Checking8
Charging6
Cross Checking3
Delay of Game2
Elbowing2
High Broom14
High Sticking9
Hitting from Behind2
Holding19
Hooking1
Interference23
Roughing6
Slashing8
Spearing1
Too Many Men2
Tripping32
Unsportsmanlike Conduct6
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.