Login
Acacia Broomball Canada
Français Contact Us Message Board
2017 OBA Juvenile Boys National Qualifier
Tournament Summary
Nov 24 - Nov 25, 2017 - Barrie, ON
The 2017 OBA Juvenile Qualifiers has been viewed 28773 times!

Juvenile Boys
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldSting
SilverValley Gamblers
BronzeMildmay Moose
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Sting 4400821056
Mildmay Moose 6420871028
Valley Gamblers 532068830
Kilsyth Flyers 422046422
Windsor Devils 422045730
Innisfil Impact 312026410
Warriors 312024828
Palmerston Posse 31202158
Blyth Outlanders 202000316
Seaforth Roosters 202000916
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Boys
Total Teams Participating:10
Total Players Participating:168
Total Games Played:18
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:58 (Average per game 3.22)
Total Assists Awarded:57
Total Penalties:109 (Average per game 6.06)
Total Penalty Minutes:246
Players
Most Goals:
5 - Yvrik Leclerc - Sting
Most Assists:
4 - Joshua Webb - Sting
Most Points:
6 - Yvrik Leclerc - Sting
Most Penalty Minutes:
21 - Mikael Gibeault - Sting
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Jason Watke - Mildmay Moose
4 - Yanick Gignac - Sting
Most Wins:
4 - Jason Watke - Mildmay Moose
4 - Yanick Gignac - Sting
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.00 Yanick Gignac - Sting
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Brady Lisk - Kilsyth Flyers
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.60 Samuel Lemery - Valley Gamblers
GP: 6 - GAA: 1.67 Jason Watke - Mildmay Moose
Teams
Most Goals For:
21 - Sting
Most Goals Against:
10 - Mildmay Moose
Most Penalty Minutes:
56 - Sting
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding5
Charging4
Cross Checking4
Delay of Game2
Elbowing1
Game Misconduct2
High Broom9
High Sticking4
Holding9
Interference17
Match Penalty1
Roughing8
Slashing14
Too Many Men2
Tripping19
Unsportsmanlike Conduct8
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.