Login
Acacia Broomball Canada
Français Contact Us Message Board
2017 OBA Juvenile Girls National Qualifier
Tournament Summary
Nov 24 - Nov 25, 2017 - Barrie, ON
The 2017 OBA Juvenile Qualifiers has been viewed 40869 times!

Juvenile Girls
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldPalmerston Terminators
SilverSeaway Valley Devils
BronzeKilsyth Young Guns
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Seaway Valley Devils 532068314
Palmerston Terminators 330063010
Kilsyth Young Guns 422045324
Eastern Thunder 422042310
Mildmay Twisted Sisters 31202556
Windsor Devils 31202262
Blyth Typhoons 202001623
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Girls
Total Teams Participating:7
Total Players Participating:107
Total Games Played:12
Over Time Games:2
Total Goals Scored:26 (Average per game 2.17)
Total Assists Awarded:27
Total Penalties:40 (Average per game 3.33)
Total Penalty Minutes:92
Players
Most Goals:
3 - Jenna Simons - Kilsyth Young Guns
3 - Maddison Valad - Palmerston Terminators
Most Assists:
3 - Karissa Kennedy - Mildmay Twisted Sisters
Most Points:
4 - Eliane Gignac - Seaway Valley Devils
Most Penalty Minutes:
15 - Lorren Poland - Blyth Typhoons
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Jordan Scholten - Palmerston Terminators
Most Wins:
3 - Jordan Scholten - Palmerston Terminators
3 - Keely Zandbelt - Seaway Valley Devils
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.60 Keely Zandbelt - Seaway Valley Devils
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.75 Jaydene Snowboy - Eastern Thunder
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.75 Jessica McGregor - Kilsyth Young Guns
Teams
Most Goals For:
8 - Seaway Valley Devils
Most Goals Against:
6 - Blyth Typhoons
6 - Windsor Devils
Most Penalty Minutes:
24 - Kilsyth Young Guns
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Bench1
Boarding3
Charging1
Elbowing1
Game Misconduct1
High Sticking3
Hitting from Behind2
Holding3
Interference5
Roughing2
Slashing9
Too Many Men4
Tripping4
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2018 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.