Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2017 OBA Juvenile Boys Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 10 - Feb 12, 2017 - Barrie, ON
The 2017 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 52036 times!

Juvenile Boys
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldSting
SilverValley Gamblers
BronzeKilsyth Flyers
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Sting 65101011338
Kilsyth Flyers 642087526
Valley Gamblers 532069722
Windsor Devils 42204666
Innisfil Impact 422044513
Palmerston Posse 31202438
Warriors 312024414
Blyth Renegades 312022616
Blyth Outlanders 202001416
Mildmay Moose 202000520
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Boys
Total Teams Participating:10
Total Players Participating:160
Total Games Played:19
Over Time Games:8
Total Goals Scored:48 (Average per game 2.53)
Total Assists Awarded:51
Total Penalties:88 (Average per game 4.63)
Total Penalty Minutes:177
Players
Most Goals:
4 - Jordan Baumber - Kilsyth Flyers
Most Assists:
3 - Bradley Nicola - Valley Gamblers
Most Points:
5 - Ryan Allen - Valley Gamblers
Most Penalty Minutes:
12 - Chayson Rouse - Kilsyth Flyers
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Yanick Gignac - Sting
Most Wins:
5 - Yanick Gignac - Sting
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.50 Yanick Gignac - Sting
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.83 Aaron Johnson - Kilsyth Flyers
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Austin MacDonald - Innisfil Impact
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.40 Samuel Lemery - Valley Gamblers
Teams
Most Goals For:
11 - Sting
Most Goals Against:
7 - Valley Gamblers
Most Penalty Minutes:
38 - Sting
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding7
Cross Checking4
Delay of Game2
Elbowing1
High Sticking10
Holding6
Interference7
Roughing28
Slashing8
Too Many Men3
Tripping11
Unsportsmanlike Conduct1
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.