Login
Acacia Broomball Canada
Français Contact Us Message Board
2011 Ontario Masters Provincials
Tournament Summary
Mar 4 - Mar 6, 2011 - Stratford, ON
The 2011 Ontario Senior Provincials has been viewed 412530 times!

Masters
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldValley Gamblers
SilverGlengarry Selects
BronzeHighlanders
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Glengarry Selects 642089724
Valley Gamblers 44008828
Highlanders 532068816
Golden Boys 422048518
PCMS Carpentry 422047518
Cargill Rookies 422045632
Orangeville Trojans 312026514
Windsor 20200138
D O A 20200144
C P R 20200196
Tournament Summary for Masters
Total Teams Participating:10
Total Players Participating:184
Total Games Played:18
Over Time Games:3
Total Goals Scored:54 (Average per game 3.00)
Total Assists Awarded:98
Total Penalties:76 (Average per game 4.22)
Total Penalty Minutes:156
Players
Most Goals:
4 - Craig Cornelius - Orangeville Trojans
Most Assists:
6 - Mike Cornelius - Orangeville Trojans
6 - Doug Giffen - Highlanders
6 - Mario Quennville - Glengarry Selects
Most Points:
8 - Doug Giffen - Highlanders
8 - Mario Quennville - Glengarry Selects
Most Penalty Minutes:
12 - Simon Huber - Cargill Rookies
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
2 - Rob Gray - Valley Gamblers
Most Wins:
4 - Rob Gray - Valley Gamblers
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.50 Rob Gray - Valley Gamblers
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Donald Dashney - Glengarry Selects
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Brad Matthews - Golden Boys
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Dwight Lowe - PCMS Carpentry
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.50 Jeff Dickson - Cargill Rookies
Teams
Most Goals For:
9 - Glengarry Selects
Most Goals Against:
9 - C P R
Most Penalty Minutes:
32 - Cargill Rookies
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding2
Body Checking9
Clipping1
Cross Checking1
Delay of Game1
High Broom5
High Sticking2
Holding15
Hooking2
Interference9
Roughing13
Slashing4
Too Many Men2
Tripping8
Unsportsmanlike Conduct1
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.