Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2016 OBA Peewee Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 12 - Feb 14, 2016 - Barrie, ON
The 2016 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 102803 times!

Peewee
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldEastern Rebels
SilverMildmay Moose
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
E - Eastern Rebels 54108712
CW - Mildmay Moose 54108514
CW - Blyth Silver Bullets 63217570
CW - Blyth Ice Bullets 53206728
CW - Mildmay Hawks 32104910
CE - Innisfil Impact 42204342
CW - Palmerston 412132310
SW - Windsor Devils 31202224
E - Eastern Storm 31202120
CW - Seaforth Cyclones 30300042
CW - Blyth Bullets 303000144
Tournament Summary for Peewee
Total Teams Participating:11
Total Players Participating:168
Total Games Played:22
Over Time Games:5
Total Goals Scored:41 (Average per game 1.86)
Total Assists Awarded:38
Total Penalties:18 (Average per game 0.82)
Total Penalty Minutes:36
Players
Most Goals:
4 - Drew Wilts - Blyth Ice Bullets
Most Assists:
2 - Nicholas Benoit - Eastern Rebels
2 - Alex Boven - Blyth Ice Bullets
2 - Ben Buttar - Blyth Ice Bullets
(7 More Players Tied at 2)
Most Points:
5 - Drew Wilts - Blyth Ice Bullets
Most Penalty Minutes:
4 - Preston Rhody - Mildmay Moose
4 - Chris Marshall - Palmerston
4 - Heidi Badley - Blyth Ice Bullets
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Ben Lawler - Mildmay Moose
Most Wins:
4 - Ben Lawler - Mildmay Moose
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.20 Ben Lawler - Mildmay Moose
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.25 Bryce Weisgerber - Eastern Rebels
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.40 Ryan Cowan - Blyth Ice Bullets
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.75 Riley Holst - Palmerston
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Jakob Houghton - Innisfil Impact
Teams
Most Goals For:
9 - Mildmay Hawks
Most Goals Against:
14 - Blyth Bullets
Most Penalty Minutes:
10 - Palmerston
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Body Checking1
High Broom2
High Sticking2
Interference2
Slashing6
Tripping5
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.