Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2016 OBA Midget Boys Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 12 - Feb 14, 2016 - Barrie, ON
The 2016 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 150600 times!

Midget Boys
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldEastern Warriors
SilverWindsor Devils
BronzeKilsyth Flyers
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
SW - Windsor Devils 75201020512
E - Eastern Warriors 440088310
CW - Palmerston 532065316
CW - Innisfil Impact 422044612
CW - Kilsyth Flyers 422044614
CW - Blyth Silver Bullets 422042540
CW - Blyth Ice Bullets 312025812
CW - Mildmay Moose 312023310
Seaforth Midget Hitmen 202002510
Essex Renegades 20200138
E - Eastern Storm 20200072
Tournament Summary for Midget Boys
Total Teams Participating:11
Total Players Participating:151
Total Games Played:20
Over Time Games:4
Total Goals Scored:54 (Average per game 2.70)
Total Assists Awarded:58
Total Penalties:69 (Average per game 3.45)
Total Penalty Minutes:146
Players
Most Goals:
6 - Haiden Gelinas - Windsor Devils
Most Assists:
5 - P J Cacilahs - Windsor Devils
5 - Lucas Sabatini - Windsor Devils
Most Points:
10 - P J Cacilahs - Windsor Devils
10 - Haiden Gelinas - Windsor Devils
Most Penalty Minutes:
16 - Bailey VanMassenhoven - Blyth Silver Bullets
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Michael MacDonald - Windsor Devils
3 - Ryan Koepke - Palmerston
Most Wins:
4 - Michael MacDonald - Windsor Devils
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.60 Ryan Koepke - Palmerston
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.83 Michael MacDonald - Windsor Devils
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Hugh Flynn - Blyth Silver Bullets
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.50 Marc Leeuwen - Innisfil Impact
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.50 Evan Catto - Kilsyth Flyers
Teams
Most Goals For:
20 - Windsor Devils
Most Goals Against:
8 - Blyth Ice Bullets
Most Penalty Minutes:
40 - Blyth Silver Bullets
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding1
Body Checking7
Clipping1
Cross Checking1
Elbowing1
Game Misconduct1
High Sticking8
Holding1
Interference6
Kneeing1
Roughing12
Slashing8
Tripping20
Unsportsmanlike Conduct1
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.