Login
Acacia Broomball Canada
Français Contact Us Message Board
2016 OBA Juvenile Boys Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 12 - Feb 14, 2016 - Barrie, ON
The 2016 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 142070 times!

Juvenile Boys
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldSting
SilverValley Gamblers
BronzePalmerston Posse
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
E - Valley Gamblers 86201215510
E - Sting 541088623
SW - Windsor Whalers 5320611624
CW - Palmerston Posse 532067614
CW - Kilsyth Flyers 42204458
Eastern Warriors 312024516
SW - Windsor Devils 312022614
CW - Blyth Outlanders 312021425
CW - Mildmay Moose 20200358
CW - Blyth Renegades 20200148
CW - Innisfil Impact 202001510
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Boys
Total Teams Participating:11
Total Players Participating:171
Total Games Played:21
Over Time Games:7
Total Goals Scored:57 (Average per game 2.71)
Total Assists Awarded:69
Total Penalties:77 (Average per game 3.67)
Total Penalty Minutes:160
Players
Most Goals:
6 - Thomas McKeown - Valley Gamblers
Most Assists:
5 - Trevor Nyenkamp - Valley Gamblers
Most Points:
8 - Thomas McKeown - Valley Gamblers
Most Penalty Minutes:
11 - Tyler Dunsmore - Blyth Outlanders
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
5 - Buddy White-Brown - Valley Gamblers
Most Wins:
6 - Buddy White-Brown - Valley Gamblers
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 8 - GAA: 0.63 Buddy White-Brown - Valley Gamblers
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Tanner Brown - Kilsyth Flyers
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.20 Yanick Gignac - Sting
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.20 Bryce Seguin - Windsor Whalers
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.50 Harley Holst - Palmerston Posse
Teams
Most Goals For:
15 - Valley Gamblers
Most Goals Against:
6 - Palmerston Posse
6 - Sting
6 - Windsor Devils
(4 More Teams Tied at 6)
Most Penalty Minutes:
25 - Blyth Outlanders
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Bench1
Boarding7
Charging2
Clipping3
Cross Checking3
Delay of Game1
Elbowing5
High Sticking13
Holding3
Interference7
Roughing9
Slashing5
Too Many Men1
Tripping14
Unsportsmanlike Conduct3
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.