Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2015 OBA Juvenile Boys National Qualifier
Tournament Summary
Nov 27 - Nov 28, 2015 - Barrie, ON
The 2015 OBA Juvenile Qualifiers has been viewed 58193 times!

Juvenile Boys
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldValley Gamblers
SilverKilsyth Flyers
BronzeWarriors
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Valley Gamblers 87101418636
Warriors 5320610730
Sting 5320610818
Kilsyth Flyers 532066520
Palmerston Posse 422048614
Blyth Renegades 31202586
Windsor Devils 312024510
Windsor Whalers 312023628
Innisfil Impact 20200266
Mildmay Moose 202001410
Blyth Outlanders 202000618
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Boys
Total Teams Participating:11
Total Players Participating:176
Total Games Played:21
Over Time Games:5
Total Goals Scored:67 (Average per game 3.19)
Total Assists Awarded:78
Total Penalties:95 (Average per game 4.52)
Total Penalty Minutes:196
Players
Most Goals:
7 - Kyle Como - Valley Gamblers
Most Assists:
7 - Zack Kealey - Valley Gamblers
Most Points:
9 - Zack Kealey - Valley Gamblers
Most Penalty Minutes:
16 - Mason Veilleux - Windsor Whalers
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
2 - Buddy White-Brown - Valley Gamblers
2 - Jacob Roger - Warriors
2 - Yanick Gignac - Sting
(4 More Goalies Tied at 2)
Most Wins:
7 - Buddy White-Brown - Valley Gamblers
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.00 Tanner Brown - Kilsyth Flyers
GP: 8 - GAA: 0.75 Buddy White-Brown - Valley Gamblers
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.20 Harley Holst - Palmerston Posse
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.40 Jacob Roger - Warriors
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.60 Yanick Gignac - Sting
Teams
Most Goals For:
18 - Valley Gamblers
Most Goals Against:
8 - Blyth Renegades
8 - Sting
Most Penalty Minutes:
36 - Valley Gamblers
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding7
Charging5
Cross Checking2
Elbowing4
Game Misconduct1
High Broom9
Holding7
Illegal Equipment1
Interference18
Roughing12
Slashing10
Too Many Men1
Tripping12
Unsportsmanlike Conduct5
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.