Login
Acacia Broomball Canada
Français Contact Us Message Board
2015 Canada Cup
Tournament Summary
Oct 30 - Nov 1, 2015 - Arnprior, ON
The 2015 Canada Cup has been viewed 57984 times!

Mens
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
DivisionTeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Mens Blue Ottawa Nationals 541088222
Mens Blue Quebec Gladiateurs 413022716
Mens Blue Kilsyth Phantoms 303003916
Mens Red Quebec Patriots 5410811326
Mens Red Ontario East 422045522
Mens Red Rookies Team Canada 312023614
Tournament Summary for Mens
Total Teams Participating:6
Total Players Participating:61
Total Games Played:12
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:32 (Average per game 2.67)
Total Assists Awarded:22
Total Penalties:61 (Average per game 5.08)
Total Penalty Minutes:80
Players
Most Goals:
3 - Yan Marineau - Quebec Patriots
Most Assists:
2 - Martin Bison - Quebec Patriots
2 - Louis-Philippe Boutin - Quebec Patriots
2 - Mathieu Lebrun - Quebec Patriots
Most Points:
3 - Martin Bison - Quebec Patriots
3 - Yan Marineau - Quebec Patriots
3 - Kory Shaver - Ontario East
Most Penalty Minutes:
8 - Pierre-Olivier Morin - Quebec Patriots
8 - Daniel Nash - Ontario East
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Pierre-Edouard Lemelin - Quebec Patriots
Most Wins:
4 - Pierre-Edouard Lemelin - Quebec Patriots
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.60 Pierre-Edouard Lemelin - Quebec Patriots
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.75 Dany Bourdeau - Quebec Gladiateurs
Teams
Most Wins:
4 - Ottawa Nationals
4 - Quebec Patriots
Most Losses:
3 - Kilsyth Phantoms
3 - Quebec Gladiateurs
Most Goals For:
11 - Quebec Patriots
Most Goals Against:
9 - Kilsyth Phantoms
Most Penalty Minutes:
26 - Quebec Patriots
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding2
Charging4
Cross Checking2
Elbowing1
Goaltender Interference1
High Broom2
High Sticking3
Holding6
Interference7
Roughing17
Slashing6
Too Many Men1
Tripping6
Unsportsmanlike Conduct3

Womens
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Eastern Rebels 42026404
Huskies Team Canada 31113124
Martel & Fils Mavericks 30211038
Tournament Summary for Womens
Total Teams Participating:3
Total Players Participating:19
Total Games Played:5
Over Time Games:0
Total Goals Scored:5 (Average per game 1.00)
Total Assists Awarded:4
Total Penalties:8 (Average per game 1.60)
Total Penalty Minutes:4
Players
Most Goals:
1 - Michelle DeRepentigny - Eastern Rebels
1 - Dara Ferguson - Eastern Rebels
1 - Justine Hughes - Eastern Rebels
(4 More Players Tied at 1)
Most Assists:
1 - Janessa Byers - Eastern Rebels
1 - Michelle DeRepentigny - Eastern Rebels
1 - MJ Van De Laar - Eastern Rebels
(4 More Players Tied at 1)
Most Points:
2 - Michelle DeRepentigny - Eastern Rebels
Most Penalty Minutes:
4 - MJ Van De Laar - Eastern Rebels
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Jenna James - Eastern Rebels
Most Wins:
2 - Jenna James - Eastern Rebels
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.00 Jenna James - Eastern Rebels
Teams
Most Wins:
2 - Eastern Rebels
Most Losses:
2 - Martel & Fils Mavericks
Most Goals For:
4 - Eastern Rebels
Most Goals Against:
3 - Martel & Fils Mavericks
Most Penalty Minutes:
8 - Martel & Fils Mavericks
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Charging1
Holding1
Interference1
Roughing1
Tripping4

Mixed
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Broom Shak Team Canada 430171536
Ontario Hillbillies 5221591112
Ontario Gamblers 422046812
Ontario Coyotes 3030031110
Tournament Summary for Mixed
Total Teams Participating:4
Total Players Participating:70
Total Games Played:8
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:33 (Average per game 4.13)
Total Assists Awarded:37
Total Penalties:20 (Average per game 2.50)
Total Penalty Minutes:40
Players
Most Goals:
3 - Pier-Luc Dussault - Broom Shak Team Canada
3 - Pierre Lacombe - Ontario Gamblers
3 - Jonathan Lavoie - Broom Shak Team Canada
Most Assists:
3 - Geneviève Diotte - Broom Shak Team Canada
3 - Justin Gearing - Ontario Coyotes
Most Points:
5 - Geneviève Diotte - Broom Shak Team Canada
Most Penalty Minutes:
4 - Sebastien blanchard - Ontario Hillbillies
4 - Justin Gearing - Ontario Coyotes
4 - Kristina Bridges - Ontario Gamblers
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
2 - Rosemarie Michaud - Broom Shak Team Canada
Most Wins:
3 - Rosemarie Michaud - Broom Shak Team Canada
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.75 Rosemarie Michaud - Broom Shak Team Canada
GP: 4 - GAA: 2.00 Sharon Nolan - Ontario Gamblers
Teams
Most Wins:
3 - Broom Shak Team Canada
Most Losses:
3 - Ontario Coyotes
Most Goals For:
15 - Broom Shak Team Canada
Most Goals Against:
11 - Ontario Coyotes
11 - Ontario Hillbillies
Most Penalty Minutes:
12 - Ontario Hillbillies
12 - Ontario Gamblers
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Body Checking4
High Broom2
Hooking1
Roughing3
Slashing3
Tripping7
Acatia Broomball Canada
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.