Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2015 Senior & Mixed National Championships
Tournament Summary
Apr 8 - Apr 11, 2015 - Montreal, QC
The 2015 Senior & Mixed National Championships has been viewed 229607 times!

Elite Men
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
A Side GoldPalmerston Rookies
A Side SilverAs de Saint Cœur de Marie
A Side BronzePogos
A Side 4thBriquetal Sphinx
B Side GoldBruno Axemen
B Side SilverBishops Falls Hitmen
B Side BronzeD-Gel Selects
B Side 4thDeez Nuts
Tournament Awards
Sportsminded Team
NB/NS D-Gel Selects
Overall Coach of the Year
Kent Norman - ON Palmerston Rookies
Overall Championship MVP
#87 - Bobby Rouleau-Bilodeau - Briquetal Sphinx
MVP Gold Medal Game
#14 - Rob Archambalt - ON Palmerston Rookies
1st All Canadian All-Star Team
Forward#17 - Ryan Bender - SK Bruno Axemen
Forward#87 - Bobby Rouleau-Bilodeau - Briquetal Sphinx
Forward#7 - Jean Phillippe Noel - QC As de Saint Cœur de Marie
Defense#66 - Yan Marineau - Pogos
Defense#44 - Sébastien Gaudreault - QC As de Saint Cœur de Marie
Goalie#1 - Josh Reid - NL Bishops Falls Hitmen
Coach# - Éric Gilbert - QC As de Saint Cœur de Marie
2nd All Canadian All-Star Team
Forward#10 - Jeff Basset - SK Bruno Axemen
Forward#88 - Jonathan Roy - Briquetal Sphinx
Forward#89 - Eric Dufour - QC As de Saint Cœur de Marie
Defense#8 - Brad Glas - AB Deez Nuts
Defense#31 - Joey Hillis - ON Palmerston Rookies
Goalie#27 - Brad Holst - ON Palmerston Rookies
Team Most Valuable Players
#15 - Tyler Deans - AB Deez Nuts
#17 - Ryan Bender - SK Bruno Axemen
#31 - Joey Hillis - ON Palmerston Rookies
#1 - Rob McKellar - NB/NS D-Gel Selects
#1 - Josh Reid - NL Bishops Falls Hitmen
#89 - Eric Dufour - QC As de Saint Cœur de Marie
#88 - Jonathan Rake - Pogos
#91 - Vincent Laroche - Briquetal Sphinx
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232
DivisionTeamGPWinsLossPTSGFGAS/GSA/GPIM
Mens Blue Pogos 752101990.000.0038
Mens Blue Briquetal Sphinx 743826110.000.0038
Mens BlueNL - Bishops Falls Hitmen 725412150.000.0027
Mens BlueAB - Deez Nuts 70703250.000.0052
Mens RedQC - As de Saint Cœur de Marie 7611230110.000.0029
Mens RedON - Palmerston Rookies 7611220100.000.0042
Mens RedSK - Bruno Axemen 743820120.000.0032
Mens RedNB/NS - D-Gel Selects 71628440.000.0032
Tournament Summary for Elite Men
Total Teams Participating:8
Total Players Participating:148
Total Games Played:28
Over Time Games:5
Total Goals Scored:138 (Average per game 4.93)
Total Assists Awarded:193
Total Penalties:145 (Average per game 5.18)
Total Penalty Minutes:294
Players
Most Goals:
6 - Sébastien Gaudreault - As de Saint Cœur de Marie
6 - Jayce Muir - Bruno Axemen
6 - Bobby Rouleau-Bilodeau - Briquetal Sphinx
Most Assists:
7 - Rob Archambalt - Palmerston Rookies
7 - Ryan Bender - Bruno Axemen
Most Points:
12 - Bobby Rouleau-Bilodeau - Briquetal Sphinx
Most Penalty Minutes:
12 - Logan Moore - D-Gel Selects
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
2 - David Tremblay - As de Saint Cœur de Marie
2 - Bryce Maczuga - Bruno Axemen
Most Wins:
6 - David Tremblay - As de Saint Cœur de Marie
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Pierre-Édouard Lemelin - Pogos
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.50 Jordan Basset - Bruno Axemen
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.50 Pierre Paradis - Briquetal Sphinx
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.40 Brad Holst - Palmerston Rookies
GP: 7 - GAA: 1.57 David Tremblay - As de Saint Cœur de Marie
Teams
Most Wins:
6 - As de Saint Cœur de Marie
6 - Palmerston Rookies
Most Losses:
7 - Deez Nuts
Most Goals For:
30 - As de Saint Cœur de Marie
Most Goals Against:
44 - D-Gel Selects
Most Penalty Minutes:
52 - Deez Nuts
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding2
Charging1
Cross Checking7
Delay of Game1
Diving1
Elbowing5
Game Misconduct1
Head-Butting1
High Broom10
High Sticking7
Hitting from Behind1
Holding9
Illegal Equipment1
Interference22
Roughing40
Slashing16
Too Many Men3
Tripping9
Unsportsmanlike Conduct8

Elite Ladies
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
A Side GoldHuskies
A Side SilverEastern Rebels
A Side BronzeOSS
A Side 4thIce Crashers
Tournament Awards
Sportsminded Team
ON2 Eastern Rebels
Overall Coach of the Year
Kent Norman - ON Palmerston Rookies
Overall Championship MVP
#4 - Amanda Smith - ON1 OSS
MVP Gold Medal Game
#11 - Amélie Couture - Huskies
1st All Canadian All-Star Team
Forward#10 - Lyne Couture - Huskies
Forward#5 - Natalie Legault - ON2 Eastern Rebels
Forward#11 - Amélie Couture - Huskies
Forward#11 - Amélie Couture - Huskies
Defense#4 - Amanda Smith - ON1 OSS
Defense#7 - Michèle Couture - Huskies
Goalie#1 - Laurie Robichaud - Ice Crashers
Coach# - Eric Lelièvre - Huskies
2nd All Canadian All-Star Team
Forward#15 - Christine Fortney - ON1 OSS
Forward#8 - Marie-Josee Van De Laar - ON2 Eastern Rebels
Forward#16 - Colleen O'Reilly - ON1 OSS
Defense#41 - Amélie Marquette - Ice Crashers
Defense#19 - Cynthia Wever - ON2 Eastern Rebels
Goalie#44 - Catherine Labbé - Huskies
Team Most Valuable Players
#14 - Justine Byers - ON2 Eastern Rebels
#2 - Christa O'Neil - ON1 OSS
#15 - Sandrine Papillon-Bourdelais - Huskies
#18 - Julie Chevrier - Ice Crashers
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232
TeamGPWinsLossPTSGFGAS/GSA/GPIM
Huskies 752101380.000.0026
ON2 - Eastern Rebels 7438960.000.0010
ON1 - OSS 7346860.000.0040
Ice Crashers 72543130.000.0030
Tournament Summary for Elite Ladies
Total Teams Participating:4
Total Players Participating:74
Total Games Played:14
Over Time Games:3
Total Goals Scored:33 (Average per game 2.36)
Total Assists Awarded:41
Total Penalties:56 (Average per game 4.00)
Total Penalty Minutes:110
Players
Most Goals:
3 - Amélie Couture - Huskies
3 - Michèle Couture - Huskies
3 - Christine Fortney - OSS
Most Assists:
3 - Lyne Couture - Huskies
3 - Martine Dugazon - Huskies
3 - Alexia Dupras - Huskies
(4 More Players Tied at 3)
Most Points:
5 - Amélie Couture - Huskies
5 - Lyne Couture - Huskies
Most Penalty Minutes:
8 - Geneviève Hardy - Huskies
8 - Isabelle Lamarre - Huskies
8 - Émilie Sauvé - Ice Crashers
4 More Players Tied at 8)
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Jenna James - Eastern Rebels
Most Wins:
5 - Catherine Labbé - Huskies
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.00 Jenna James - Eastern Rebels
GP: 7 - GAA: 0.86 Kayla VandenBraak - OSS
GP: 7 - GAA: 1.14 Catherine Labbé - Huskies
GP: 7 - GAA: 1.86 Laurie Robichaud - Ice Crashers
Teams
Most Wins:
5 - Huskies
Most Losses:
5 - Ice Crashers
Most Goals For:
13 - Huskies
Most Goals Against:
13 - Ice Crashers
Most Penalty Minutes:
40 - OSS
(4 More Players Tied at 40)
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding2
Cross Checking4
Elbowing2
High Broom7
High Sticking4
Holding8
Illegal Equipment2
Interference4
Roughing10
Slashing4
Too Many Men2
Tripping6
Unsportsmanlike Conduct1

Mixed
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
A Side GoldBroom-Shak Becancour
A Side SilverWindsor Roadrunners
A Side BronzeMLF
A Side 4thTrotteurs
B Side GoldSilver Foxes
B Side SilverXtreme
Tournament Awards
Sportsminded Team
ON Windsor Roadrunners
Overall Coach of the Year
Kent Norman - ON Palmerston Rookies
Overall Championship MVP
#21 - Lucie Bouvet - QC Broom-Shak Becancour
#11 - Stéphane Malenfant - QC Broom-Shak Becancour
MVP Gold Medal Game
#5 - Annabelle Côté - QC Broom-Shak Becancour
1st All Canadian All-Star Team
Forward#21 - Lucie Bouvet - QC Broom-Shak Becancour
Forward#11 - Stéphane Malenfant - QC Broom-Shak Becancour
Forward#9 - Dany Dufour - ON Windsor Roadrunners
Defense#66 - Rebecca Mosher - NB/NS MLF
Defense#20 - Marcelin Vautour - NB/NS MLF
Goalie#1 - Élizabeth Desrochers - Trotteurs
Coach# - Normand Bourdelais - Trotteurs
2nd All Canadian All-Star Team
Forward#13 - Alexandra Duranceau - Trotteurs
Forward#27 - Jeff Plourde - NB/NS MLF
Forward#24 - Sébastien Laberge - Trotteurs
Defense#20 - Danielle Thidobeau - QC Broom-Shak Becancour
Defense#18 - Pierre Alarie - Trotteurs
Goalie#69 - Alanna Montague - ON Windsor Roadrunners
Team Most Valuable Players
#14 - Theo Stahn - AB Xtreme
#10 - Kody Kalaman - SK Silver Foxes
#9 - Dany Dufour - ON Windsor Roadrunners
#27 - Jeff Plourde - NB/NS MLF
#11 - Stéphane Malenfant - QC Broom-Shak Becancour
#1 - Élizabeth Desrochers - Trotteurs
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232

Warning: Division by zero in /home/dalgityc/public_html/broomball.ca/tournament/modules/Tournament/overallstats.php on line 232
TeamGPWinsLossPTSGFGAS/GSA/GPIM
QC - Broom-Shak Becancour 761122680.000.0022
Trotteurs 7521018100.000.0024
NB/NS - MLF 743824170.000.0038
ON - Windsor Roadrunners 734612170.000.0038
SK - Silver Foxes 624418260.000.0028
AB - Xtreme 60609290.000.0026
Tournament Summary for Mixed
Total Teams Participating:6
Total Players Participating:110
Total Games Played:20
Over Time Games:2
Total Goals Scored:107 (Average per game 5.35)
Total Assists Awarded:147
Total Penalties:94 (Average per game 4.70)
Total Penalty Minutes:182
Players
Most Goals:
6 - Stéphane Malenfant - Broom-Shak Becancour
6 - Phillipe Robichaud - MLF
Most Assists:
7 - Alex B. Perreault - Broom-Shak Becancour
7 - Steve Plourde - Broom-Shak Becancour
Most Points:
12 - Steve Plourde - Broom-Shak Becancour
Most Penalty Minutes:
12 - Mark Nussio - Windsor Roadrunners
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
2 - Annabelle Côté - Broom-Shak Becancour
Most Wins:
6 - Annabelle Côté - Broom-Shak Becancour
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 7 - GAA: 1.14 Annabelle Côté - Broom-Shak Becancour
GP: 7 - GAA: 1.43 Élizabeth Desrochers - Trotteurs
GP: 7 - GAA: 2.43 Melissa Murphy - MLF
GP: 7 - GAA: 2.43 Alanna Montague - Windsor Roadrunners
GP: 5 - GAA: 4.80 Liz Vogt - Silver Foxes
Teams
Most Wins:
6 - Broom-Shak Becancour
Most Losses:
6 - Xtreme
Most Goals For:
26 - Broom-Shak Becancour
Most Goals Against:
29 - Xtreme
Most Penalty Minutes:
38 - MLF
38 - Windsor Roadrunners
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Bench1
Boarding1
Cross Checking1
Game Misconduct1
Goaltender Interference2
High Broom6
High Sticking5
Holding4
Hooking1
Interference24
Roughing13
Slashing5
Too Many Men3
Tripping19
Unsportsmanlike Conduct6
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.