Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2015 OBA Juvenile Boys Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 13 - Feb 15, 2015 - Barrie, ON
The 2015 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 167381 times!

Juvenile Boys
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldValley Gamblers
SilverSting
BronzePalmerston Posse
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
E - Sting 642087435
E - Valley Gamblers 440086216
CW - Kilsyth Flyers 5320615430
SW - Windsor Devils 532068312
CW - Palmerston Posse 532066526
SW - ECBA Renegades 42204668
CW - Mildmay Moose 31202676
CW - Blyth Outlanders 20200152
CE - Innisfil Impact 202001717
SW - Border City Sharks 20200046
CW - Blyth Renegades 20200094
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Boys
Total Teams Participating:11
Total Players Participating:167
Total Games Played:20
Over Time Games:3
Total Goals Scored:56 (Average per game 2.80)
Total Assists Awarded:66
Total Penalties:78 (Average per game 3.90)
Total Penalty Minutes:162
Players
Most Goals:
5 - Brock Wardell - Kilsyth Flyers
5 - Jordan Weideman - Palmerston Posse
Most Assists:
4 - Mitchell Pringle - Kilsyth Flyers
4 - McKenzie Pringle - Kilsyth Flyers
Most Points:
7 - Brock Wardell - Kilsyth Flyers
Most Penalty Minutes:
11 - Kyle Doohan - Innisfil Impact
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Yanick Gignac - Sting
3 - Tanner Brown - Kilsyth Flyers
Most Wins:
4 - Yanick Gignac - Sting
4 - Buddy White-Brown - Valley Gamblers
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.50 Buddy White-Brown - Valley Gamblers
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.50 Matt Hopkins - Windsor Devils
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.67 Yanick Gignac - Sting
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.80 Tanner Brown - Kilsyth Flyers
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Harley Holst - Palmerston Posse
Teams
Most Goals For:
15 - Kilsyth Flyers
Most Goals Against:
9 - Blyth Renegades
Most Penalty Minutes:
35 - Sting
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding9
Charging6
Cross Checking4
Elbowing1
Game Misconduct1
High Sticking6
Hitting from Behind1
Holding9
Interference6
Roughing21
Slashing6
Tripping6
Unsportsmanlike Conduct2
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.