Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2015 OBA Juvenile Girls Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 13 - Feb 15, 2015 - Barrie, ON
The 2015 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 152004 times!

Juvenile Girls
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldSeaway Valley Devils
SilverEastern Thunder
BronzePalmerston Terminators
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
E - Eastern Thunder 6420812316
E - Seaway Valley Devils 44008806
CW - Kilsyth Young Guns 532068722
CW - Palmerston Terminators 532064416
SW - Windsor Devils 422047310
CW - Mildmay Twisted Sisters 42204456
CW - Blyth Typhoons 20200136
CE - Innisfil Impact 202001102
SW - Border City Fusion 20200058
CW - Blyth Typhoons Blue 30300058
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Girls
Total Teams Participating:10
Total Players Participating:151
Total Games Played:18.5
Over Time Games:1
Total Goals Scored:45 (Average per game 2.43)
Total Assists Awarded:50
Total Penalties:50 (Average per game 2.70)
Total Penalty Minutes:100
Players
Most Goals:
4 - Jasmine Namagoose - Eastern Thunder
Most Assists:
4 - Gracin MacMillan - Eastern Thunder
Most Points:
7 - Gracin MacMillan - Eastern Thunder
Most Penalty Minutes:
10 - Lexy Horton - Kilsyth Young Guns
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Stefanie Gorman - Eastern Thunder
4 - Cashelle Baldwin - Seaway Valley Devils
Most Wins:
4 - Stefanie Gorman - Eastern Thunder
4 - Cashelle Baldwin - Seaway Valley Devils
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.00 Cashelle Baldwin - Seaway Valley Devils
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.50 Stefanie Gorman - Eastern Thunder
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.60 Natalyn Brouillard - Windsor Devils
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.80 Jordan Scholten - Palmerston Terminators
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Alyssa Becker - Mildmay Twisted Sisters
Teams
Most Goals For:
12 - Eastern Thunder
Most Goals Against:
10 - Innisfil Impact
Most Penalty Minutes:
22 - Kilsyth Young Guns
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding7
Cross Checking3
Goaltender Interference1
High Broom1
High Sticking4
Holding1
Interference7
Roughing8
Slashing5
Spearing1
Too Many Men2
Tripping10
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.