Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2015 OBA Bantam Boys Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 13 - Feb 15, 2015 - Barrie, ON
The 2015 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 215644 times!

Bantam Boys
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldKilsyth Flyers
SilverWindsor Devils
BronzeStealth
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
CW - Kilsyth Flyers 5500108336
SW - Windsor Devils 6330611718
E - Stealth 4220410314
CW - Mildmay Black Ice 312022210
CW - Blyth Bullets 31202130
CW - Palmerston 31202196
CW - Seaforth Shooters 20200062
Tournament Summary for Bantam Boys
Total Teams Participating:7
Total Players Participating:99
Total Games Played:13
Over Time Games:3
Total Goals Scored:33 (Average per game 2.54)
Total Assists Awarded:35
Total Penalties:44 (Average per game 3.38)
Total Penalty Minutes:86
Players
Most Goals:
8 - Xavier Leclerc - Stealth
Most Assists:
6 - Ryan Desjardins - Windsor Devils
6 - Tyson Weppler - Kilsyth Flyers
Most Points:
9 - Xavier Leclerc - Stealth
Most Penalty Minutes:
10 - Tyson Weppler - Kilsyth Flyers
10 - Reid Gill - Kilsyth Flyers
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
3 - Evan Catto - Kilsyth Flyers
Most Wins:
5 - Evan Catto - Kilsyth Flyers
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.75 Ryan Fisher - Stealth
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Steven Lavergne - Windsor Devils
GP: 8 - GAA: 2.38 Evan Catto - Kilsyth Flyers
GP: 5 - GAA: 4.00 Mark Dirven - Mildmay Black Ice
Teams
Most Goals For:
11 - Windsor Devils
Most Goals Against:
9 - Palmerston
Most Penalty Minutes:
36 - Kilsyth Flyers
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Body Checking6
Cross Checking1
High Broom1
High Sticking7
Holding2
Illegal Equipment1
Interference5
Roughing6
Slashing4
Too Many Men1
Tripping9
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.