Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2015 OBA Peewee Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 13 - Feb 15, 2015 - Barrie, ON
The 2015 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 181048 times!

Peewee
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldMildmay Hawks
SilverPalmerston
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
CW - Mildmay Hawks 550010402
CW - Palmerston 642081026
E - Ice Dogs 43106416
CW - Blyth Ice Bullets 53206440
CW - Mildmay Moose 52304258
CW - CW- Blyth Silver Bullets 31202420
CW - Seaforth 312022314
CW - Blyth Bullets 31202144
CE - Innisfil Impact 303000310
E - Warriors 30300076
Tournament Summary for Peewee
Total Teams Participating:10
Total Players Participating:153
Total Games Played:20
Over Time Games:5
Total Goals Scored:31 (Average per game 1.55)
Total Assists Awarded:30
Total Penalties:28 (Average per game 1.40)
Total Penalty Minutes:56
Players
Most Goals:
6 - Quinton McGill - Palmerston
Most Assists:
3 - Adrian VanRaaij - Palmerston
Most Points:
8 - Quinton McGill - Palmerston
Most Penalty Minutes:
6 - Brett Laakso - Innisfil Impact
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
5 - Isaiah Koebel - Mildmay Hawks
Most Wins:
5 - Isaiah Koebel - Mildmay Hawks
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 5 - GAA: 0.00 Isaiah Koebel - Mildmay Hawks
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.25 Jacob Leblanc - Ice Dogs
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.33 Kian Droog - Palmerston
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.67 Ryan Cowan - Blyth Ice Bullets
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.00 Curtis Lacey - Mildmay Moose
Teams
Most Goals For:
10 - Palmerston
Most Goals Against:
7 - Warriors
Most Penalty Minutes:
14 - Seaforth
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Body Checking5
Clipping1
High Broom4
Holding1
Illegal Equipment1
Interference1
Roughing2
Slashing3
Tripping7
Unsportsmanlike Conduct1
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.