Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2014 OBA Ontario Juvenile Girls National Qualifier
Tournament Summary
Nov 28 - Nov 29, 2014 - Barrie, ON
The 2014 OBA Juvenile Qualifiers has been viewed 71124 times!

Juvenile Girls
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Seaway Valley Devils 4400815010
Eastern Thunder 642089720
Mildmay Twisted Sisters 532064512
Kilsyth Young Guns 422049810
Windsor Devils 422047610
Palmerston Terminators 422045521
Blyth Typhoons 31202396
Border City Fusion 20200278
Blyth Typhoon Blue 20200144
Innisfil Impact 202000414
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Girls
Total Teams Participating:10
Total Players Participating:161
Total Games Played:18
Over Time Games:2
Total Goals Scored:55 (Average per game 3.06)
Total Assists Awarded:69
Total Penalties:55 (Average per game 3.06)
Total Penalty Minutes:113
Players
Most Goals:
5 - Gracin MacMillan - Eastern Thunder
Most Assists:
5 - Jessica Moore - Windsor Devils
Most Points:
6 - Melanie Lanthier - Seaway Valley Devils
6 - Gracin MacMillan - Eastern Thunder
Most Penalty Minutes:
6 - Quinn Wilson - Palmerston Terminators
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Cashelle Baldwin - Seaway Valley Devils
Most Wins:
4 - Cashelle Baldwin - Seaway Valley Devils
4 - Stefanie Gorman - Eastern Thunder
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 0.00 Cashelle Baldwin - Seaway Valley Devils
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.00 Denay Reinhart - Mildmay Twisted Sisters
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.25 Jordan Scholten - Palmerston Terminators
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.50 Natalyn Brouillard - Windsor Devils
GP: 6 - GAA: 1.17 Stefanie Gorman - Eastern Thunder
Teams
Most Goals For:
15 - Seaway Valley Devils
Most Goals Against:
9 - Blyth Typhoons
Most Penalty Minutes:
21 - Palmerston Terminators
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding11
Charging3
Clipping2
Cross Checking1
High Broom5
High Sticking4
Holding1
Interference3
Roughing6
Slashing7
Too Many Men4
Tripping8
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.