Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2014 OBA Ontario Juvenile Boys National Qualifier
Tournament Summary
Nov 28 - Nov 29, 2014 - Barrie, ON
The 2014 OBA Juvenile Qualifiers has been viewed 71125 times!

Juvenile Boys
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
Valley Gamblers 65101013220
Windsor Devils 5410814312
Palmerston Posse 6420810636
Kilsyth Flyers 532068828
Sting 4220417633
Border City Sharks 312022412
Blyth Outlanders 312022810
Windsor Renegades 20200358
Innisfil Impact 202001810
Mildmay Jr Moose 20200076
Blyth Renegades 202000132
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Boys
Total Teams Participating:11
Total Players Participating:173
Total Games Played:20
Over Time Games:2
Total Goals Scored:70 (Average per game 3.50)
Total Assists Awarded:82
Total Penalties:87 (Average per game 4.35)
Total Penalty Minutes:177
Players
Most Goals:
7 - Jordan Weideman - Palmerston Posse
Most Assists:
5 - Yvrik Leclerc - Sting
Most Points:
9 - Jordan Weideman - Palmerston Posse
Most Penalty Minutes:
9 - Cody Quan - Sting
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
5 - Buddy White-Brown - Valley Gamblers
Most Wins:
5 - Buddy White-Brown - Valley Gamblers
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.33 Buddy White-Brown - Valley Gamblers
GP: 6 - GAA: 1.00 Harley Holst - Palmerston Posse
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.50 Yanick Gignac - Sting
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.60 Tanner Brown - Kilsyth Flyers
Teams
Most Goals For:
17 - Sting
Most Goals Against:
13 - Blyth Renegades
Most Penalty Minutes:
36 - Palmerston Posse
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding5
Charging2
Cross Checking3
Elbowing6
High Broom11
High Sticking2
Holding8
Hooking1
Interference12
Roughing14
Slashing8
Too Many Men1
Tripping9
Unsportsmanlike Conduct5
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.