Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2014 OBA Juvenile Boys Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 14 - Feb 16, 2014 - Barrie, ON
The 2014 OBA Junior Provincials has been viewed 176723 times!

Juvenile Boys
Final Standings
Final Standings Team
GoldBorder City Sharks
SilverValley Gamblers
BronzeSting
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
E - Valley Gamblers 86201216653
SW - Border City Sharks 5410812544
E - Sting 5320612544
SW - ECBA Renegades 532065716
SW - Windsor Devils 422045421
CW - Mildmay Moose 312024812
CW - Innisfil Impact 31202326
CW - Palmerston Posse 312023526
CW - Kilsyth Flyers 202001516
CW - Seaforth Hitmen 202000510
CW - Blyth Renegades 202000916
Tournament Summary for Juvenile Boys
Total Teams Participating:11
Total Players Participating:178
Total Games Played:21
Over Time Games:4
Total Goals Scored:61 (Average per game 2.90)
Total Assists Awarded:60
Total Penalties:107 (Average per game 5.10)
Total Penalty Minutes:264
Players
Most Goals:
5 - Thomas St. Pierre - Sting
Most Assists:
5 - Chad Henderson - Valley Gamblers
Most Points:
7 - Ben Kealey - Valley Gamblers
Most Penalty Minutes:
22 - Thomas St. Pierre - Sting
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Buddy White Brown - Valley Gamblers
Most Wins:
6 - Buddy White Brown - Valley Gamblers
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 4 - GAA: 1.00 Timothy Garant - Windsor Devils
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.00 Matthew Hopkins - Border City Sharks
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.00 Cameron Muir - Sting
GP: 8 - GAA: 0.75 Buddy White Brown - Valley Gamblers
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.40 Jason Adam - ECBA Renegades
Teams
Most Goals For:
16 - Valley Gamblers
Most Goals Against:
9 - Blyth Renegades
Most Penalty Minutes:
53 - Valley Gamblers
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Boarding7
Charging6
Cross Checking4
Delay of Game1
Elbowing5
Fighting2
Game Misconduct5
High Sticking8
Holding6
Instigator1
Interference14
Match Penalty1
Roughing29
Slashing3
Too Many Men2
Tripping11
Unsportsmanlike Conduct2
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.