Login
D-Gel
Français Contact Us Message Board
2011 Ontario Bantam Boys Provincials
Tournament Summary
Feb 11 - Feb 13, 2011 - Barrie, ON
The 2011 Ontario Junior Provincials has been viewed 493928 times!

Bantam Boys
Overall Tournament Stats including Playoffs
TeamGPWinsLossTiesPTSGFGAPIM
E- Warriors 65101015222
SW - Riot 6420815910
SW - Devils 5320615712
SW - EC Renegades 42204598
CW - Blyth Bullets 312023154
CE - Impact 312022418
CW - Mildmay Marines 31202254
CW - Palmerston Pironahs 20200142
CW - Seaforth Shooters 20200027
Tournament Summary for Bantam Boys
Total Teams Participating:9
Total Players Participating:135
Total Games Played:17
Over Time Games:6
Total Goals Scored:58 (Average per game 3.41)
Total Assists Awarded:52
Total Penalties:38 (Average per game 2.24)
Total Penalty Minutes:87
Players
Most Goals:
6 - Michael Hopkins - Riot
Most Assists:
5 - Tyson Lafave - E- Warriors
Most Points:
7 - Michael Hopkins - Riot
7 - Tyson Lafave - E- Warriors
Most Penalty Minutes:
10 - Austin MacDonald - Impact
Goalie Stats
Most Shutouts:
4 - Kyle Kluke - E- Warriors
Most Wins:
5 - Kyle Kluke - E- Warriors
 
Best Goals Against Average:
(Based on 4 or more games)
GP: 6 - GAA: 0.33 Kyle Kluke - E- Warriors
GP: 5 - GAA: 1.40 Andrew Denkers - Devils
GP: 6 - GAA: 1.50 Kevin George - Riot
GP: 4 - GAA: 2.25 Zackary Zemlak - EC Renegades
Teams
Most Goals For:
15 - Devils
15 - E- Warriors
15 - Riot
Most Goals Against:
15 - Blyth Bullets
Most Penalty Minutes:
22 - E- Warriors
Penalty Stats
Penalties #
Body Checking5
Cross Checking1
Game Misconduct1
High Broom3
High Sticking2
Hitting from Behind1
Holding2
Interference4
Roughing3
Slashing6
Tripping9
Unsportsmanlike Conduct1
CBF Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.

2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.