Français Contact Us Message Board
CBF Message Board
Post a Message
General
Subject: 2015 Syracuse CAN-AM Tournament Brackets and Game Times
Submitted by: Dave Boland - December 31 2014
Message:

Mens Brackets:
Each team will play both teams in there Bracket and a cross-over game.
Top 2 teams in each Bracket will advance to Sundays Money round games.

Sunnycrest 'A'
Barries Tavern
The Vikings
Baltimore BC

Sunnycrest 'B'
Pogo's
Normadic Horde
Woody's

Meachem 'A'
Ottawa Nationals
Colborne Cobra's
TSG/OFS

Meachem 'B'
Valley Canucks
Rouse Point
TSG/T&A

Womens Brackets:
All teams in Bracket 'A' will play all teams in Bracket 'B'.
Top 2 teams in each Bracket will advance to Sunday Money round games.

Womens 'A'
Ray-Jan's
Glenscott
The Huskies

Womens 'B'
The Agents
Osgoode Nighthawks
Ice Crashers


Sunnycrest Rink -- Friday:
8:15 PM - Barries Tavern - Vikings
9:00 PM Baltimore BC - Woody's
9:45 PM Pogo's - Normadic Horde

Meachem Rink -- Friday Night:
8:15 PM Ottawa Nationals - Colborne Cobra's
9:00 PM Rouse Point - TSG/OFS
9:45 PM Valley Canucks - TSG/T&A

Meachem Rink -- Saturday:
9:00 AM Colborne Cobra's - TSG/T&A
9:45 AM Ottawa Nationals - TSG/OFS
10:30 AM Valley Canucks - Rouse Point

Sunnycrest Rink -- Saturday:
8:00 AM Glenscott - The Agents
8:45 AM Huskies - Ice Crashers
9:30 AM Ray-Jan's - Osgoode
10:15 AM Barries Tavern - Baltimore BC
11:00 AM Vikings - Nomadic Horde
11:45 AM Pogo's - Woody's
12:30 PM Huskies - The Agents
1:15 PM Glenscott - Osgoode
2:00 PM Ice Crashers - Ray-Jan's
2:45 PM Barries Tavern - Pogo's
3:30 PM Vikings - Baltimore BC
4:15 PM Nomadic Horde - Woody's
5:00 PM Ottawa Nationals - Valley Canucks
5:45 PM Colborne Cobra's - TSG/OFS
6:30 PM TSG/T&A - Rouse Point
7:15 PM Huskies - Osgoode
8:00 PM Glenscott - Ice Crashers
8:45 PM Ray-Jan's - The Agents

Sunnycrest Rink -- Sunday:
8:00 AM 1st Place Sunnycrest 'A' vs. 2nd Place Meachem 'B'
8:45 AM 1st Place Sunnycrest 'B' vs. 2nd Place Meachem 'A'
9:30 AM 1st Place Meachem 'A' vs. 2nd Place Sunnycrest 'B'
10:15 AM 1st Place Meachem 'B' vs. 2nd Place Sunnycrest 'A'
11:00 AM 1st Place Womens 'A' vs. 2nd Place Womens 'A'
11:45 AM 1st Place Womens 'B' vs. 2nd Place Womens 'B'
12:30 PM Winners of the 8:00 AM & 10:15 AM Game
1:15 PM Winners of the 8:45 AM & 9:30 AM Game
2:00 PM -- Womens Championship Game
Winners of the 11:00 AM & 11:45 AM
2:45 PM -- Mens Championship Game
Winners of the 12:30 PM & 1:15 PM Game




Replies to this post:


Send your message!


Enter email for approval only, this email will not be displayed or shared.

Your Message:


Please enter this security code in the field provided

Enter the Security Code as displayed:
Broomball Canada Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Email: Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.
All logos, trademarks and project descriptors in this site are property of their respective owner,
comments are property of their posters, all the rest © 2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.