Français Contact Us Message Board
Hall of Fame
Year
Name
Category
Location

1996
Builder
 

1999
Ed Stein
Builder
Leduc, AB

1999
Robert Hachey
Builder
Bathurst, NB

2000
Builder
Embrun, ON

2000
Yvan “Skippy” Breton
Athlete
Embrun, ON

2000
Ray Sharp
Builder
Embrun, ON

2000
Eugène Hunault
Builder
Montreal, QC

2001
Builder
Calgary, AB

2001
Official
Calgary, AB

2001
Builder
Calgary, AB

2001
Darrell Lyttle(NS)
Builder
Calgary, AB

2001
Team
Calgary, AB

2002
Builder
Oak Bluff, MB

2002
Team
Embrun, ON

2003
Official/Builder
Corner Brook, NL

2003
Builder
Corner Brook, NL

2003
Builder
Corner Brook, NL

2004
Official
Regina, SK

2004
Builder
Regina, SK

2005
Gary Anderson
Builder
Prince George, BC

2005
Deny Gardner (QC)
Builder
Prince George, BC

2006
Rick Przybysz (BC)
Builder
Leduc, AB

2006
Builder
Leduc, AB

2007
Athlete
Winnipeg, MB

2008
Coach
Blainville, QC

2008
Award of Merit
Blainville, QC

2008
Athlete
Blainville, QC

2008
Coach
Blainville, QC

2008
Team
Blainville, QC

2009
Builder
Saskatoon, SK

2011
Martin Bourdelais
Athlete
Blainville, QC

2011
Viateur Lemieux
Award of Merit
Blainsville QC

2011
Normand Bourdelais
Athlete
Blainsville QC

2011
Yannick Marin
Athlete
Blainsville QC

2011
Team
Blainsville QC

2012
Athlete
Stratford, ON

2012
Athlete
Stratford, ON

2012
Coach
Stratford, ON

2012
Builder
Stratford, ON

2012
Builder
Stratford, ON

2012
Award of Merit
Stratford, ON

2012
Award of Merit
Montreal, QC

2013
Award of Merit
Regina Saskatchewan

2013
Builder
Regina Saskatchewan

2013
Award of Merit
Regina Saskatchewan

2013
Team
Regina Saskatchewan

2014
Builder
Calgary Alberta

2014
Builder
Calgary Alberta

2014
Award of Merit
Calgary Alberta

2014
Award of Merit
Calgary Alberta

2014
Award of Merit
Calgary Alberta

2014
Builder
Calgary Alberta

2015
Athlete
Montreal, QC

2015
Athlete
Montreal, QC

2015
Builder
Montreal, QC

2015
Team
Montreal, QC

2015
Official
Montreal, QC

2015
Team
Montreal, QC

2016
Suzanne "Baggies" Hayes
Athlete
Owen Sound, ON

2016
Michel "Pap" Papineau
Athlete
Owen Sound, ON

2016
McMillan Sand & Gravel Ladies
Team
Owen Sound, ON

2016
Maurice Lemieux
Award of Merit
Owen Sound, ON

2016
Marilyn Squibb
Award of Merit
Owen Sound, ON

2016
Al Lees
Award of Merit
Owen Sound, ON

2017
Lyne St-Pierre
Coach
Alma, QC

2017
Eric Lelievre
Coach
Alma, QC

2017
Michael Tanguay
Athlete
Alma, QC

2017
Mario Giroux
Athlete
Alma, QC

2017
Conrad Morneau
Builder
Alma, QC

2017
Eric Gilbert
Award of Merit
Alma, QC

2017
Yves Harvey
Award of Merit
Alma, QC



There is a problem right now with this block.
MNM Sport
D-Gel Products

Broomball Canada Important Notices Section

Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-925-5656 | Fax: (204)925-5792
Email: Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Contact Web Administrator
Notice: Broomball Canada contains external links to other web sites and is not responsible for content or the official language of these other web sites.
All logos, trademarks and project descriptors in this site are property of their respective owner,
comments are property of their posters, all the rest © 2017 Ballon sur glace Broomball Canada
Web site engine's code is Copyright © by PHP-Nuke. All Rights Reserved.